New Released Free Update of CompTIA N10-007 Exam Practice Materials in CertBus

CertBus 2021 Valid CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1148QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 1148QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CompTIA Network Jun 13,2021 Latest N10-007 QAs certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 vce dumps CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a CompTIA CompTIA Network certified professional in IT industry.

CertBus 100% real N10-007 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus certification N10-007 practice exams. CertBus – 100% real N10-007 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – find all popular N10-007 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Tenants access multiple wireless networks in a building. Users report intermittent connectivity. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. The channels are overlapping with other wireless networks and should be changed.

B. The SSIDs are incompatible and should be renamed.

C. The users have incompatible wireless network cards and should upgrade.

D. The default idle period for logoff is too short and should be changed to a longer limit.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A company has just installed wireless in their office. In one corner of the office building users are not able to establish a connection. Which of the following can be changed on the AP to help resolve this issue?

A. SSID

B. Channels

C. Signal strength

D. Encryption

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Use of group accounts should be minimized to ensure which of the following?

A. Password security

B. Regular auditing

C. Baseline management

D. Individual accountability

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A. RDP

B. NTP

C. POP3

D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following defines an IP address that is NOT routed on the Internet?

A. Multicast

B. Public

C. Private

D. Classful

Correct Answer: C


N10-007 Practice TestN10-007 Study GuideN10-007 Exam Questions

Question 6:

An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must have access to their work computer from their home computer. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured?

A. Allow TCP port 3389 outbound

B. Allow UDP port 3389 inbound

C. Allow UDP port 3389 outbound

D. Allow TCP port 3389 inbound

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A company would like all HTTP traffic to filter through a proxy server on port 8080. Which of the following port numbers needs to be redirected through the proxy server to accomplish this?

A. 20

B. 80

C. 143

D. 443

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which of the following defines when Pete, an attacker, attempts to monitor wireless traffic in order to perform malicious activities?

A. XSS

B. SQL injection

C. Directory traversal

D. Packet sniffing

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following is indicative of an FTP bounce?

A. Arbitrary IP address

B. Reverse DNS lookups

C. Same Port Number

D. File Transfer Success

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Kim, a user, took a laptop on vacation and made changes to the configuration in order to use the device at the hotel. She can reach the Internet, but cannot access any internal network resources. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A. Incorrect DNS

B. Incorrect subnet mask

C. Duplicate IP address

D. Incorrect SSID

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus