Easily Pass N10-007 Exam with CertBus Latest CompTIA N10-007 Study Materials

CertBus 2021 Newest CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1103QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 1103QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

We promise that you should not worry about Latest N10-007 vce dumps exam at all. We, CertBus, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 pdf CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam and get the CompTIA certification. CertBus offers the latest real Latest N10-007 vce CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the CompTIA Network May 21,2021 Hotest N10-007 pdf dumps exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest N10-007 vce exam.

CertBus – leader of N10-007 certifications, latest dumps, guaranteed pass. CertBus – help all candidates pass the N10-007 certification exams easily. CertBus- reliable N10-007 certifications expert on N10-007 exam study guide providing. CertBus N10-007 certification questions. CertBus – help you to get your N10-007 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Which of the following uses port 53 by default?

A. RDP

B. QoS

C. DHCP

D. DNS

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Jeff, an administrator, has just finished installing a new switch and connected two servers with IPs of 192.168.105.20 and .30. The servers are able to communicate with each other, but are unable to reach the Internet. Jeff sees the following information in the switch configuration: interface VLAN 105 IP address 192.168.105.5 255.255.255.0 Jeff is able to ping the router at 192.168.105.1 from the switch. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. The subnet mask is incorrect.

B. A routing loop has occurred.

C. Jeff used a crossover cable to connect the switch to the gateway.

D. The server is missing default-gateway information.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

A company has just installed wireless in their office. In one corner of the office building users are not able to establish a connection. Which of the following can be changed on the AP to help resolve this issue?

A. SSID

B. Channels

C. Signal strength

D. Encryption

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

In order to reduce spam email, Kim, a network administrator, changes the standard SMTP port from which of the following port numbers to port number 587?

A. 20

B. 21

C. 23

D. 25

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?

A. Spam filter

B. Protocol analyzer

C. Web application firewall

D. Load balancer

Correct Answer: B


N10-007 VCE DumpsN10-007 Practice TestN10-007 Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of the following wireless standards is capable of ONLY operating on 5.8GHz?

A. 802.11a

B. 802.11b

C. 802.11g

D. 802.11n

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

A user is unable to open up websites on the Internet from a browser. The administrator determines that the workstation can ping its local gateway, but not the remote web server. At which of the following layers of the OSI model does the problem MOST likely exist?

A. Data link

B. Network

C. Session

D. Physical

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which of the following access controls enforces permissions based on data labeling at specific levels?

A. Mandatory access control

B. Separation of duties access control

C. Discretionary access control

D. Role based access control

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A user is unable to print to a network printer. Which of following is the FIRST step that a technician should take to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Identify the problem.

B. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.

C. Establish a theory of probable cause.

D. Implement preventative measures.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following ports would Zach, a technician, need to open on a firewall to allow SSH on the default port?

A. 20

B. 21

C. 22

D. 23

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus