[Newest Version] Free CertBus CompTIA CS0-001 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus 2021 Latest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

This dump is 100% valid to pass CompTIA CompTIA CySA Mar 17,2021 Hotest CS0-001 free download exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 exam questions CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your CompTIA CompTIA CySA exam successfully.

CertBus CS0-001 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. get CS0-001 certification with CertBus study materials and practice tests. CertBus latest CS0-001 certification exam CertBus vce download. get your CS0-001 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. CertBus – 100% real CS0-001 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

Organizational policies require vulnerability remediation on seventy 7 or greater within ore week. Anything with a severity less than 7 must be remediated within 30 days. The organization also requires security teams to investigate the details of vulnerability before performing any remediation. If the investigation determines the finding is a false positive, no remediation is performed and the vulnerability scanner configuration is updated to omit the false positive from future scans.

The organization has three Apache web servers:

The results of a recent vulnerability scan are shown below:

The team performs some investigation and finds a statement from Apache:

Winch of the following actions should the security team perform?

A. Ignore the false positive on 192 166 1.22

B. Remediate 192 168. 1. 20 within 30 days.

C. Remediate 192 168 1 2? Within 30 days

D. investigate the false negative on 192.168.1.20

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A security analyst is conducting traffic analysis and observes an HTTP POST to a web server. The POST header is approximately 1000 bytes in length. During transmission, one byte is delivered every ten seconds. Which of the following attacks is the traffic indicative of?

A. Exfiltration

B. DoS

C. Buffer overflow

D. SQL injection

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing

B. Social engineering

C. Man-in-the-middle

D. Shoulder surfing

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A system administrator recently deployed and verified the installation of a critical patch issued by the company\’s primary OS vendor. This patch was supposed to remedy a vulnerability that would allow an adversary to remotely execute code from over the network. However, the administrator just ran a vulnerability assessment of networked systems, and each of them still reported having the same vulnerability. Which of the following is the MOST likely explanation for this?

A. The administrator entered the wrong IP range for the assessment.

B. The administrator did not wait long enough after applying the patch to run the assessment.

C. The patch did not remediate the vulnerability.

D. The vulnerability assessment returned false positives.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

An organization is requesting the development of a disaster recovery plan. The organization has grown and so has its infrastructure. Documentation, policies, and procedures do not exist. Which of the following steps should be taken to assist in the development of the disaster recovery plan?

A. Conduct a risk assessment.

B. Develop a data retention policy.

C. Execute vulnerability scanning.

D. Identify assets.

Correct Answer: D


CS0-001 VCE DumpsCS0-001 Study GuideCS0-001 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which of the following loots should a cybersecurity analyst use to verify the integrity of a forensic image before and alter an investigation?

A. strings

B. shaIsum

C. file

D. dd

E. grip

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) instructed the new Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) to provide a list of enhancement to the company\’s cybersecurity operation. As a result, the CISO has identified the need to align security operations with industry best practices. Which of the following industry references is appropriate to accomplish this?

A. OSSIM

B. NIST

C. PCI

D. OWASP

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.nist.gov/sites/default/files/documents/itl/Cybersecurity_Green-Paper_FinalVersion.pdf


Question 8:

The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) asked for a topology discovery to be conducted and verified against the asset inventory. The discovery is failing and not providing reliable or complete data. The syslog shows the following information:

Which of the following describes the reason why the discovery is failing?

A. The scanning tool lacks valid LDAP credentials.

B. The scan is returning LDAP error code 52255a.

C. The server running LDAP has antivirus deployed.

D. The connection to the LDAP server is timing out.

E. The LDAP server is configured on the wrong port.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A network technician is concerned that an attacker is attempting to penetrate the network, and wants to set a rule on the firewall to prevent the attacker from learning which IP addresses are valid on the network. Which of the following protocols needs to be denied?

A. TCP

B. SMTP

C. ICMP

D. ARP

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A company has been a victim of multiple volumetric DoS attacks. Packet analysis of the offending traffic shows the following:

Which of the following mitigation techniques is MOST effective against the above attack?

A. The company should contact the upstream ISP and ask that RFC1918 traffic be dropped.

B. The company should implement a network-based sinkhole to drop all traffic coming from 192.168.1.1 at their gateway router.

C. The company should implement the following ACL at their gateway firewall:DENY IP HOST 192.168.1.1 170.43.30.0/24.

D. The company should enable the DoS resource starvation protection feature of the gateway NIPS.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus