[Newest Version] Free CertBus CompTIA CS0-001 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus 2021 Hottest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

We promise that you should not worry about Newest CS0-001 pdf exam at all. We, CertBus, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the CompTIA CySA Latest CS0-001 exam questions CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam and get the CompTIA certification. CertBus offers the latest real Hotest CS0-001 free download CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the CompTIA CySA Mar 10,2021 Hotest CS0-001 practice exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest CS0-001 pdf dumps exam.

CertBus brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps CS0-001 exam certification . CertBus goal help you get passed in all CS0-001 certification exams first attempt. CS0-001 high pass rate and success rate. reliable CS0-001 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

A nuclear facility manager (determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrality \’be business and ICS networks The solution leqmies a very small agent lo be installed on the 1CS equipment Which of the following is the MOST important security control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?

A. Run a penetration lest on the installed agent.

B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.

C. Require thorough guides for administrator and users

D. Install the agent tor a week on a test system and monitor the activities

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Organizational policies require vulnerability remediation on seventy 7 or greater within ore week. Anything with a severity less than 7 must be remediated within 30 days. The organization also requires security teams to investigate the details of vulnerability before performing any remediation. If the investigation determines the finding is a false positive, no remediation is performed and the vulnerability scanner configuration is updated to omit the false positive from future scans.

The organization has three Apache web servers:

The results of a recent vulnerability scan are shown below:

The team performs some investigation and finds a statement from Apache:

Winch of the following actions should the security team perform?

A. Ignore the false positive on 192 166 1.22

B. Remediate 192 168. 1. 20 within 30 days.

C. Remediate 192 168 1 2? Within 30 days

D. investigate the false negative on 192.168.1.20

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A security analyst is conducting traffic analysis and observes an HTTP POST to a web server. The POST header is approximately 1000 bytes in length. During transmission, one byte is delivered every ten seconds. Which of the following attacks is the traffic indicative of?

A. Exfiltration

B. DoS

C. Buffer overflow

D. SQL injection

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A cybersecurity analyst is hired to review the security posture of a company. The cybersecurity analyst notices a very high network bandwidth consumption due to SYN floods from a small number of IP addresses.

Which of the following would be the BEST action to take to support incident response?

A. Increase the company\’s bandwidth.

B. Apply ingress filters at the routers.

C. Install a packet capturing tool.

D. Block all SYN packets.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing

B. Social engineering

C. Man-in-the-middle

D. Shoulder surfing

Correct Answer: C


Latest CS0-001 DumpsCS0-001 VCE DumpsCS0-001 Study Guide

Question 6:

A company wants to update its acceptable use policy (AUP) to ensure it relates to the newly implemented password standard, which requires sponsored authentication of guest wireless devices. Which of the following is MOST likely to be incorporated in the AUP?

A. Sponsored guest passwords must be at least ten characters in length and contain a symbol.

B. The corporate network should have a wireless infrastructure that uses open authentication standards.

C. Guests using the wireless network should provide valid identification when registering their wireless devices.

D. The network should authenticate all guest users using 802.1x backed by a RADIUS or LDAP server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) instructed the new Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) to provide a list of enhancement to the company\’s cybersecurity operation. As a result, the CISO has identified the need to align security operations with industry best practices. Which of the following industry references is appropriate to accomplish this?

A. OSSIM

B. NIST

C. PCI

D. OWASP

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.nist.gov/sites/default/files/documents/itl/Cybersecurity_Green-Paper_FinalVersion.pdf


Question 8:

A penetration tester is preparing for an audit of critical that may impact the security of the environment. The includes the external perimeter and the intermitted of the environment. During which of the following processes is this type information normally gathered?

A. Timing

B. Scoping

C. Authorization

D. Enumeration

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

An analyst has noticed unusual activities in the SIEM to a .cn domain name. Which of the following should the analyst use to identify the content of the traffic?

A. Log review

B. Service discovery

C. Packet capture

D. DNS harvesting

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A security analyst is reviewing the following log after enabling key-based authentication.

Given the above information, which of the following steps should be performed NEXT to secure the system?

A. Disable anonymous SSH logins.

B. Disable password authentication for SSH.

C. Disable SSHv1.

D. Disable remote root SSH logins.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus