CertBus CompTIA CS0-001 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

CertBus 2021 Latest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your CompTIA CySA Hotest CS0-001 study guide exam! CertBus will work you out of your CompTIA CySA Latest CS0-001 vce exam with the latest updated Feb 17,2021 Latest CS0-001 practice CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real CompTIA CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 free download exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest CS0-001 practice exam curriculum.

CS0-001 vce exams | CS0-001 vce certification software, CS0-001 download vce dumps. CertBus – find all popular CS0-001 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. CS0-001 certification training tips | resources for CS0-001 exam study CS0-001 certification application guide and CS0-001 training.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

A nuclear facility manager (determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrality \’be business and ICS networks The solution leqmies a very small agent lo be installed on the 1CS equipment Which of the following is the MOST important security control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?

A. Run a penetration lest on the installed agent.

B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.

C. Require thorough guides for administrator and users

D. Install the agent tor a week on a test system and monitor the activities

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

While reviewing proxy logs, the security analyst noticed a suspicious traffic pattern. Several internal hosts were observed communicating with an external IP address over port 80 constantly. An incident was declared, and an investigation was launched. After interviewing the affected users, the analyst determined the activity started right after deploying a new graphic design suite. Based on this information, which of the following actions would be the appropriate NEXT step in the investigation?

A. Update all antivirus and anti-malware products, as well as all other host-based security software on the servers the affected users authenticate to.

B. Perform a network scan and identify rogue devices that may be generating the observed traffic. Remove those devices from the network.

C. Identify what the destination IP address is and who owns it, and look at running processes on the affected hosts to determine if the activity is malicious or not.

D. Ask desktop support personnel to reimage all affected workstations and reinstall the graphic design suite. Run a virus scan to identify if any viruses are present.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A cybersecurity analyst is completing an organization\’s vulnerability report and wants it to reflect assets accurately. Which of the following items should be in the report?

A. Processor utilization

B. Virtual hosts

C. Organizational governance

D. Log disposition

E. Asset isolation

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A security analyst is conducting traffic analysis and observes an HTTP POST to a web server. The POST header is approximately 1000 bytes in length. During transmission, one byte is delivered every ten seconds. Which of the following attacks is the traffic indicative of?

A. Exfiltration

B. DoS

C. Buffer overflow

D. SQL injection

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following stakeholders would need to be aware of an e-discovery notice received by the security office about an ongoing case within the manufacturing department?

A. Board of trustees

B. Human resources

C. Legal

D. Marketing

Correct Answer: C


Latest CS0-001 DumpsCS0-001 Study GuideCS0-001 Braindumps

Question 6:

A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing

B. Social engineering

C. Man-in-the-middle

D. Shoulder surfing

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A system administrator recently deployed and verified the installation of a critical patch issued by the company\’s primary OS vendor. This patch was supposed to remedy a vulnerability that would allow an adversary to remotely execute code from over the network. However, the administrator just ran a vulnerability assessment of networked systems, and each of them still reported having the same vulnerability. Which of the following is the MOST likely explanation for this?

A. The administrator entered the wrong IP range for the assessment.

B. The administrator did not wait long enough after applying the patch to run the assessment.

C. The patch did not remediate the vulnerability.

D. The vulnerability assessment returned false positives.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) instructed the new Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) to provide a list of enhancement to the company\’s cybersecurity operation. As a result, the CISO has identified the need to align security operations with industry best practices. Which of the following industry references is appropriate to accomplish this?

A. OSSIM

B. NIST

C. PCI

D. OWASP

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.nist.gov/sites/default/files/documents/itl/Cybersecurity_Green-Paper_FinalVersion.pdf


Question 9:

After a recent security breach, it was discovered that a developer had promoted code that had been written to the production environment as a hotfix to reserve a user navigation issue that was causing issues for several customers. The code

had inadvertently granted administrative privileges to all users, allowing inappropriate access to sensitive data and reports. Which of the following could have prevented the code from being released into the production environment?

A. Cross training

B. Succession planning

C. Automated reporting

D. Separation of duties

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) asked for a topology discovery to be conducted and verified against the asset inventory. The discovery is failing and not providing reliable or complete data. The syslog shows the following information:

Which of the following describes the reason why the discovery is failing?

A. The scanning tool lacks valid LDAP credentials.

B. The scan is returning LDAP error code 52255a.

C. The server running LDAP has antivirus deployed.

D. The connection to the LDAP server is timing out.

E. The LDAP server is configured on the wrong port.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus