[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus CompTIA N10-007 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2021 Hottest CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 990QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 990QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 pdf dumps certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CompTIA Network Feb 15,2021 Newest N10-007 practice CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a CompTIA CompTIA Network certified professional in IT industry.

you are only successful with N10-007 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! CertBus – help candidates on all N10-007 certification exams preparation. pass N10-007 certification exams, get N10-007 certifications easily. CertBus – latest update source for all N10-007 certification exams. unlimited access to 3500 CertBus exams q and a.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is an IPv6 address?

A. 00:14:38:05:7B:E5

B. 10.10.1.1

C. 192.168.1.1

D. 2001:cdba::3257:9652

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial cable?

A. RJ-11

B. BNC

C. LC

D. DB-9

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

A workstation on the network is configured as follows. A user reports that they are unable to print to a device located on a different subnet. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem? IP address: 172.16.204.12 Subnet Mask: 255.255.0.0 Default Gateway: 172.15.204.254 DNS address: 172.16.204.1 Broadcast address: 172.16.255.255

A. DNS address

B. Subnet mask

C. Default gateway

D. Broadcast address

E. IP address

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A company has installed an access point and configured it to broadcast at 802.11n only. Some users are stating that they cannot connect to this access point. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason some users cannot connect?

A. Incorrect channel

B. Weak encryption

C. Incompatible NICs

D. Incorrect SSID

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Use of group accounts should be minimized to ensure which of the following?

A. Password security

B. Regular auditing

C. Baseline management

D. Individual accountability

Correct Answer: D


Latest N10-007 DumpsN10-007 PDF DumpsN10-007 Exam Questions

Question 6:

An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must have access to their work computer from their home computer. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured?

A. Allow TCP port 3389 outbound

B. Allow UDP port 3389 inbound

C. Allow UDP port 3389 outbound

D. Allow TCP port 3389 inbound

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A company would like all HTTP traffic to filter through a proxy server on port 8080. Which of the following port numbers needs to be redirected through the proxy server to accomplish this?

A. 20

B. 80

C. 143

D. 443

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which of the following defines when Pete, an attacker, attempts to monitor wireless traffic in order to perform malicious activities?

A. XSS

B. SQL injection

C. Directory traversal

D. Packet sniffing

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following MUST be used when securing a VoIP network consisting of private IP addresses?

A. IPS

B. Application layer firewall

C. IDS

D. An unmanaged switch

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following is the network topology in which computers connect in a closed circle?

A. Bus

B. Mesh

C. Ring

D. Star

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus