CertBus CompTIA CS0-001 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

CertBus 2021 Newest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the CompTIA CySA Feb 04,2021 Hotest CS0-001 free download exam preparation, CertBus will assist you to pass the CompTIA CySA Latest CS0-001 vce dumps exam with latest update CompTIA CySA Latest CS0-001 practice CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus has the most comprehensive CompTIA exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 pdf CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 QAs exam.

CertBus CS0-001 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. CertBus – 100% real CS0-001 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – any CS0-001 exam, CS0-001 easy pass. CS0-001 exam guide and practice test – CertBus exam achiever. CertBus – CS0-001 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

While reviewing proxy logs, the security analyst noticed a suspicious traffic pattern. Several internal hosts were observed communicating with an external IP address over port 80 constantly. An incident was declared, and an investigation was launched. After interviewing the affected users, the analyst determined the activity started right after deploying a new graphic design suite. Based on this information, which of the following actions would be the appropriate NEXT step in the investigation?

A. Update all antivirus and anti-malware products, as well as all other host-based security software on the servers the affected users authenticate to.

B. Perform a network scan and identify rogue devices that may be generating the observed traffic. Remove those devices from the network.

C. Identify what the destination IP address is and who owns it, and look at running processes on the affected hosts to determine if the activity is malicious or not.

D. Ask desktop support personnel to reimage all affected workstations and reinstall the graphic design suite. Run a virus scan to identify if any viruses are present.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Organizational policies require vulnerability remediation on seventy 7 or greater within ore week. Anything with a severity less than 7 must be remediated within 30 days. The organization also requires security teams to investigate the details of vulnerability before performing any remediation. If the investigation determines the finding is a false positive, no remediation is performed and the vulnerability scanner configuration is updated to omit the false positive from future scans.

The organization has three Apache web servers:

The results of a recent vulnerability scan are shown below:

The team performs some investigation and finds a statement from Apache:

Winch of the following actions should the security team perform?

A. Ignore the false positive on 192 166 1.22

B. Remediate 192 168. 1. 20 within 30 days.

C. Remediate 192 168 1 2? Within 30 days

D. investigate the false negative on 192.168.1.20

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A security analyst is conducting traffic analysis and observes an HTTP POST to a web server. The POST header is approximately 1000 bytes in length. During transmission, one byte is delivered every ten seconds. Which of the following attacks is the traffic indicative of?

A. Exfiltration

B. DoS

C. Buffer overflow

D. SQL injection

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An organization wants to remediate vulnerabilities associated with its web servers. An initial vulnerability scan has been performed, and analysts are reviewing the results. Before starling any remediation the analysts want to remove false positives to avoid spending time on issues that are not actual vulnerabilities. Which of the following would be an indicator of a likely false positive?

A. Reports indicate that findings are informational.

B. Any itemand labeled “low” are considered informational only.

C. The scan result version is different front the automated asset inventory.

D. HTTPS entries indicate the web page is encrypted securely.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing

B. Social engineering

C. Man-in-the-middle

D. Shoulder surfing

Correct Answer: C


CS0-001 VCE DumpsCS0-001 Study GuideCS0-001 Braindumps

Question 6:

A company wants to update its acceptable use policy (AUP) to ensure it relates to the newly implemented password standard, which requires sponsored authentication of guest wireless devices. Which of the following is MOST likely to be incorporated in the AUP?

A. Sponsored guest passwords must be at least ten characters in length and contain a symbol.

B. The corporate network should have a wireless infrastructure that uses open authentication standards.

C. Guests using the wireless network should provide valid identification when registering their wireless devices.

D. The network should authenticate all guest users using 802.1x backed by a RADIUS or LDAP server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

An analyst has noticed unusual activities in the SIEM to a .cn domain name. Which of the following should the analyst use to identify the content of the traffic?

A. Log review

B. Service discovery

C. Packet capture

D. DNS harvesting

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A network technician is concerned that an attacker is attempting to penetrate the network, and wants to set a rule on the firewall to prevent the attacker from learning which IP addresses are valid on the network. Which of the following protocols needs to be denied?

A. TCP

B. SMTP

C. ICMP

D. ARP

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A company has decided to process credit card transactions directly. Which of the following would meet the requirements for scanning this type of data?

A. Quarterly

B. Yearly

C. Bi-annually

D. Monthly

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A company has been a victim of multiple volumetric DoS attacks. Packet analysis of the offending traffic shows the following:

Which of the following mitigation techniques is MOST effective against the above attack?

A. The company should contact the upstream ISP and ask that RFC1918 traffic be dropped.

B. The company should implement a network-based sinkhole to drop all traffic coming from 192.168.1.1 at their gateway router.

C. The company should implement the following ACL at their gateway firewall:DENY IP HOST 192.168.1.1 170.43.30.0/24.

D. The company should enable the DoS resource starvation protection feature of the gateway NIPS.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus