CertBus CompTIA N10-007 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

CertBus 2021 Valid CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 990QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 990QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the CompTIA Network Latest N10-007 vce exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 study guide CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam with the most update CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 study guide PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam Latest N10-007 pdf preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Jan 04,2021 Latest N10-007 pdf dumps CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam.

CertBus – best N10-007 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. CertBus 100% real N10-007 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus latest N10-007 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. N10-007 | pass in first attempt | cheap exam dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?

A. 20

B. 21

C. 69

D. 123

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Zach, a technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should he disable to stop broadcasting the network name?

A. Channel

B. WEP

C. SSID

D. WPA

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Tenants access multiple wireless networks in a building. Users report intermittent connectivity. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. The channels are overlapping with other wireless networks and should be changed.

B. The SSIDs are incompatible and should be renamed.

C. The users have incompatible wireless network cards and should upgrade.

D. The default idle period for logoff is too short and should be changed to a longer limit.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following is an IPv6 address?

A. 00:14:38:05:7B:E5

B. 10.10.1.1

C. 192.168.1.1

D. 2001:cdba::3257:9652

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following default ports would need to be open on a firewall to allow remote desktop access?

A. 143

B. 443

C. 3389

D. 8080

Correct Answer: C


N10-007 Practice TestN10-007 Study GuideN10-007 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which of the following provides the MOST protection against zero day attacks via email attachments?

A. Anti-spam

B. Anti-virus

C. Host-based firewalls

D. Patch management

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A. RDP

B. NTP

C. POP3

D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Kurt, a network technician, has configured a new firewall on the network. Users are reporting errors when attempting to access several websites. Kurt attempts to access several popular websites with no errors, however, he does receive an error when attempting to access a bank website. Which of the following rules would BEST allow access to the bank website?

A. Allow UDP port 53

B. Allow TCP port 80

C. Allow UDP port 340

D. Allow TCP port 443

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following protocols would Kurt, a technician, use to synchronize local date and time of a client workstation to that of a server?

A. RTP

B. NTP

C. TFTP

D. ARP

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A technician is troubleshooting a problem with a network printer. The technician thinks the network printer is out of paper and ink. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Implement the solution

B. Question users

C. Test the theory

D. Escalate the problem

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus