[Latest Version] Free CertBus CompTIA PK0-004 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2020 Valid CompTIA PK0-004 CompTIA Project Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PK0-004 CompTIA Project Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 437QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html [100% PK0-004 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test PK0-004 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/pk0-004.pdf

Following PK0-004 437QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

You can prepare for your CompTIA CompTIA Project Newest PK0-004 vce dumps exam with less time and effort because we,CertBus, will act as your reliable guide to pass your CompTIA CompTIA Project Hotest PK0-004 vce exam. Our CompTIA CompTIA Project Latest PK0-004 study guide exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer CompTIA CompTIA Project Dec 28,2020 Latest PK0-004 practice PDF dumps and CompTIA CompTIA Project Hotest PK0-004 pdf dumps VCE. Both are the most effective version.

CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their PK0-004 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PK0-004 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html

Question 1:

A milestone task on the critical path has been completed.

Which of the following should the project manager notify?

A. Owner of predecessor task

B. Project team

C. Project sponsor

D. Project steering committee

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

At a weekly project team meeting, it is apparent the project is over budget. The project manager needs to determine the reason for this issue. Which of the following documents should MOST likely be analyzed to obtain the answer?

A. Project charter, organization chart, scope statement, and issue log

B. Dashboard information, action items, project schedule, and status report

C. Project management plan, scope statement, communication plan, and meeting agendas

D. Project schedule, project management plan, communication plan, and issue log

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A project team has determined it will need to source data from a system that was not part of the project scope.

The role of the project manager is to analyze which of the following impacts?

A. Technical design, schedule, and budget

B. Business process impacts and resourcing

C. New software and hardware requirements

D. Schedule, budget, and quality

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

An organization has multiple projects that are taking place simultaneously.

Which of the following should be tasked with ensuring resources are appropriately allocated to projects?

A. PMO

B. Project sponsor

C. Project coordinator

D. HR

Correct Answer: B

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 82


Question 5:

The project manager of a global project constantly receives complaints from individuals at another location that some team members are not available after lunch on Fridays. This is acceptable to the project manager. Which of the following factors is the MOST likely cause for this scenario?

A. Personal preference

B. Intra-organizational differences

C. Culture

D. Time zone

Correct Answer: D


PK0-004 Study GuidePK0-004 Exam QuestionsPK0-004 Braindumps

Question 6:

A contract review meeting has been scheduled with a non-performing vendor. The project manager has been asked to provide recommendations for continuous service improvements and removal of the vendor. Which of the following documents should the project manager review BEFORE the meeting?

A. Issue log

B. Status report

C. Risk register

D. SOW

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A task on the critical path will not be completed on time. The project manager is reviewing both the schedule and the risk register to create a corrective action plan. The project completion date and quality of the deliverable cannot change. Which of the following activities should the project manager perform NEXT?

A. Revise the project plan.

B. Update the issue log.

C. Request additional funding.

D. Issue a change request.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

After identifying all known tasks, the project manager has started to sequence and set durations.

Which of the following describes how the project manager should BEST determine the initial sequence and durations?

A. Use milestones identified in the project charter.

B. Use data based on past knowledge.

C. Hold a full team workshop to review the complete WBS.

D. Collaborate with other project managers.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A change must be made to a project to comply with municipal code. The project manager updates the relevant shared project documents. The key stakeholders subsequently update the documents with new information. When the project deliverables are reinspected, they fail the inspection. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for the failed inspection?

A. There were insufficient resources assigned to the task.

B. The prior document version was not reviewed.

C. Version control processes were not applied.

D. The CCB was not contacted.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Two team members completely disagree on how to complete a specific task. The project manager observes the conflict but takes no immediate action. Which of the following techniques is the project manager using?

A. Compromising

B. Smoothing

C. Withdrawing

D. Accepting

Correct Answer: C

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 200


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PK0-004 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Project exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Project exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Project exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your PK0-004 exam and get the final success.

PK0-004 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus