[PDF and VCE] Free Share CS0-001 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Real CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

How to pass CompTIA CySA Hotest CS0-001 QAs exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the CompTIA Hotest CS0-001 pdf CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 vce exam and the CompTIA CySA Dec 14,2020 Hotest CS0-001 exam questions exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest CS0-001 pdf exam. We ensure your CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 free download CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam pass.

CS0-001 practice tests | CertBus. latest CS0-001 exam dumps. get your certification easily- CertBus. CertBus – find all popular CS0-001 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. CertBus – help you to pass all CS0-001 certification exams! CertBus – clear all your CS0-001 certification exams with CertBus study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

While reviewing proxy logs, the security analyst noticed a suspicious traffic pattern. Several internal hosts were observed communicating with an external IP address over port 80 constantly. An incident was declared, and an investigation was launched. After interviewing the affected users, the analyst determined the activity started right after deploying a new graphic design suite. Based on this information, which of the following actions would be the appropriate NEXT step in the investigation?

A. Update all antivirus and anti-malware products, as well as all other host-based security software on the servers the affected users authenticate to.

B. Perform a network scan and identify rogue devices that may be generating the observed traffic. Remove those devices from the network.

C. Identify what the destination IP address is and who owns it, and look at running processes on the affected hosts to determine if the activity is malicious or not.

D. Ask desktop support personnel to reimage all affected workstations and reinstall the graphic design suite. Run a virus scan to identify if any viruses are present.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A cybersecurity analyst is completing an organization\’s vulnerability report and wants it to reflect assets accurately. Which of the following items should be in the report?

A. Processor utilization

B. Virtual hosts

C. Organizational governance

D. Log disposition

E. Asset isolation

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A cybersecurity analyst is hired to review the security posture of a company. The cybersecurity analyst notices a very high network bandwidth consumption due to SYN floods from a small number of IP addresses.

Which of the following would be the BEST action to take to support incident response?

A. Increase the company\’s bandwidth.

B. Apply ingress filters at the routers.

C. Install a packet capturing tool.

D. Block all SYN packets.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing

B. Social engineering

C. Man-in-the-middle

D. Shoulder surfing

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

An organization is requesting the development of a disaster recovery plan. The organization has grown and so has its infrastructure. Documentation, policies, and procedures do not exist. Which of the following steps should be taken to assist in the development of the disaster recovery plan?

A. Conduct a risk assessment.

B. Develop a data retention policy.

C. Execute vulnerability scanning.

D. Identify assets.

Correct Answer: D


Latest CS0-001 DumpsCS0-001 VCE DumpsCS0-001 Exam Questions

Question 6:

A company wants to update its acceptable use policy (AUP) to ensure it relates to the newly implemented password standard, which requires sponsored authentication of guest wireless devices. Which of the following is MOST likely to be incorporated in the AUP?

A. Sponsored guest passwords must be at least ten characters in length and contain a symbol.

B. The corporate network should have a wireless infrastructure that uses open authentication standards.

C. Guests using the wireless network should provide valid identification when registering their wireless devices.

D. The network should authenticate all guest users using 802.1x backed by a RADIUS or LDAP server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following loots should a cybersecurity analyst use to verify the integrity of a forensic image before and alter an investigation?

A. strings

B. shaIsum

C. file

D. dd

E. grip

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) instructed the new Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) to provide a list of enhancement to the company\’s cybersecurity operation. As a result, the CISO has identified the need to align security operations with industry best practices. Which of the following industry references is appropriate to accomplish this?

A. OSSIM

B. NIST

C. PCI

D. OWASP

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.nist.gov/sites/default/files/documents/itl/Cybersecurity_Green-Paper_FinalVersion.pdf


Question 9:

A security analyst is reviewing the following log after enabling key-based authentication.

Given the above information, which of the following steps should be performed NEXT to secure the system?

A. Disable anonymous SSH logins.

B. Disable password authentication for SSH.

C. Disable SSHv1.

D. Disable remote root SSH logins.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) asked for a topology discovery to be conducted and verified against the asset inventory. The discovery is failing and not providing reliable or complete data. The syslog shows the following information:

Which of the following describes the reason why the discovery is failing?

A. The scanning tool lacks valid LDAP credentials.

B. The scan is returning LDAP error code 52255a.

C. The server running LDAP has antivirus deployed.

D. The connection to the LDAP server is timing out.

E. The LDAP server is configured on the wrong port.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus