Pass Guarantee SY0-501 Exam By Taking CertBus New CompTIA SY0-501 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Newest CompTIA SY0-501 CompTIA Security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

SY0-501 CompTIA Security Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1130QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/sy0-501.html [100% SY0-501 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test SY0-501 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/sy0-501.pdf

Following SY0-501 1130QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CompTIA Security Newest SY0-501 study guide dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CompTIA Security Hotest SY0-501 practice CompTIA Security Certification Exam certification exam! I passed my CompTIA CompTIA Security Hotest SY0-501 exam questions exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my CompTIA CompTIA Security Sep 27,2020 Hotest SY0-501 practice dumps.

CertBus – 100% real SY0-501 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. latest SY0-501 exam dumps. get your certification easily- CertBus. CertBus – help you to pass all SY0-501 certification exams! free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SY0-501 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/sy0-501.html

Question 1:

A database backup schedule consists of weekly full backups performed on Saturday at 12:00 a.m. and daily differential backups also performed at 12:00 a.m. If the database is restored on Tuesday afternoon, which of the following is the number of individual backups that would need to be applied to complete the database recovery?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

An organization finds that most help desk calls are regarding account lockout due to a variety of applications running on different systems. Management is looking for a solution to reduce the number of account lockouts while improving security. Which of the following is the BEST solution for this organization?

A. Create multiple application accounts for each user.

B. Provide secure tokens.

C. Implement SSO.

D. Utilize role-based access control.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A botnet has hit a popular website with a massive number of GRE-encapsulated packets to perform a DDoS attack. News outlets discover a certain type of refrigerator was exploited and used to send outbound packets to the website that crashed. To which of the following categories does the refrigerator belong?

A. SoC

B. ICS

C. IoT

D. MFD

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following explains why vendors publish MD5 values when they provide software patches for their customers to download over the Internet?

A. The recipient can verify integrity of the software patch.

B. The recipient can verify the authenticity of the site used to download the patch.

C. The recipient can request future updates to the software using the published MD5 value.

D. The recipient can successfully activate the new software patch.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A company is terminating an employee for misbehavior. Which of the following steps is MOST important in the process of disengagement from this employee?

A. Obtain a list of passwords used by the employee.

B. Generate a report on outstanding projects the employee handled.

C. Have the employee surrender company identification.

D. Have the employee sign an NDA before departing.

Correct Answer: C


SY0-501 PDF DumpsSY0-501 Study GuideSY0-501 Exam Questions

Question 6:

A network administrator wants to implement a method of securing internal routing. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A. DMZ

B. NAT

C. VPN

D. PAT

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A company has a data system with definitions for “Private” and “Public”. The company\’s security policy outlines how data should be protected based on type. The company recently added the data type “Proprietary”. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the company added this data type?

A. Reduced cost

B. More searchable data

C. Better data classification

D. Expanded authority of the privacy officer

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

An information security specialist is reviewing the following output from a Linux server.

Based on the above information, which of the following types of malware was installed on the server? /local/

A. Logic bomb

B. Trojan

C. Backdoor

D. Ransomware

E. Rootkit

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A system administrator wants to provide balance between the security of a wireless network and usability. The administrator is concerned with wireless encryption compatibility of older devices used by some employees. Which of the following would provide strong security and backward compatibility when accessing the wireless network?

A. Open wireless network and SSL VPN

B. WPA using a preshared key

C. WPA2 using a RADIUS back-end for 802.1x authentication

D. WEP with a 40-bit key

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A security administrator has found a hash in the environment known to belong to malware. The administrator then finds this file to be in in the preupdate area of the OS, which indicates it was pushed from the central patch system.

File: winx86_adobe_flash_upgrade.exe

Hash: 99ac28bede43ab869b853ba62c4ea243

The administrator pulls a report from the patch management system with the following output:

Given the above outputs, which of the following MOST likely happened?

A. The file was corrupted after it left the patch system.

B. The file was infected when the patch manager downloaded it.

C. The file was not approved in the application whitelist system.

D. The file was embedded with a logic bomb to evade detection.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the SY0-501 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your SY0-501 exam and get the final success.

SY0-501 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/sy0-501.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus