Free Sharing CertBus Updated CompTIA N10-007 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2020 Hottest CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 914QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 914QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

Do not worry about your CompTIA Network Sep 26,2020 Newest N10-007 pdf dumps exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 QAs CompTIA Network Certification Exam certifications! CertBus provides the latest CompTIA CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 practice exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 practice exam for sure.

CertBus N10-007 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. N10-007 materials. flashcard for the N10-007 exam. CertBus N10-007 certification exam portal. CertBus – latest update source for all N10-007 certification exams. CertBus- reliable N10-007 certifications expert on N10-007 exam study guide providing. CertBus – 100% real N10-007 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?

A. 20

B. 21

C. 69

D. 123

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following mediums is circuit switched?

A. PSTN

B. ATM

C. Frame relay

D. MPLS

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A network technician is configuring a wireless network. To avoid interference from other wireless networks in the area, the technician should change which setting?

A. Channel

B. SSID

C. Firewall rule

D. Encryption

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?

A. RSH

B. TFTP

C. SNMPv2

D. SFTP

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Attempting to access a popular website. Which of the following will MOST likely correct the error?

A. HTTP uses UDP

B. DNS port 23 needs to be allowed

C. HTTP needs port 443 allowed

D. UDP port 53 needs to be allowed

Correct Answer: D


N10-007 VCE DumpsN10-007 Study GuideN10-007 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A. RDP

B. NTP

C. POP3

D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which of the following will allow multiple frequencies to be combined?

A. WiMAX

B. MPLS

C. MIMO

D. Channel bonding

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following is indicative of an FTP bounce?

A. Arbitrary IP address

B. Reverse DNS lookups

C. Same Port Number

D. File Transfer Success

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following functions would be used to securely monitor and actively manage external connections?

A. VPN concentrator

B. HIDS

C. Load balancer

D. Packet shaper

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following is the default subnet mask for a Class B address?

A. 255.0.0.0

B. 255.255.0.0

C. 255.255.255.0

D. 255.255.255.255

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus