Pass Guarantee CS0-001 Exam By Taking CertBus New CompTIA CS0-001 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Hottest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

Our PDF dumps of CompTIA CompTIA CySA Sep 17,2020 Newest CS0-001 QAs exam is aimed to make everything which you need to pass your exam successfully more easily. At CertBus, we have everything you need to study to pass your CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 free download exam. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically.

CertBus – 100% real CS0-001 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – latest update source for all CS0-001 certification exams. get your CS0-001 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. CertBus – help candidates on all CS0-001 certification exams preparation. pass CS0-001 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

A nuclear facility manager (determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrality \’be business and ICS networks The solution leqmies a very small agent lo be installed on the 1CS equipment Which of the following is the MOST important security control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?

A. Run a penetration lest on the installed agent.

B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.

C. Require thorough guides for administrator and users

D. Install the agent tor a week on a test system and monitor the activities

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Organizational policies require vulnerability remediation on seventy 7 or greater within ore week. Anything with a severity less than 7 must be remediated within 30 days. The organization also requires security teams to investigate the details of vulnerability before performing any remediation. If the investigation determines the finding is a false positive, no remediation is performed and the vulnerability scanner configuration is updated to omit the false positive from future scans.

The organization has three Apache web servers:

The results of a recent vulnerability scan are shown below:

The team performs some investigation and finds a statement from Apache:

Winch of the following actions should the security team perform?

A. Ignore the false positive on 192 166 1.22

B. Remediate 192 168. 1. 20 within 30 days.

C. Remediate 192 168 1 2? Within 30 days

D. investigate the false negative on 192.168.1.20

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A security analyst is conducting traffic analysis and observes an HTTP POST to a web server. The POST header is approximately 1000 bytes in length. During transmission, one byte is delivered every ten seconds. Which of the following attacks is the traffic indicative of?

A. Exfiltration

B. DoS

C. Buffer overflow

D. SQL injection

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An organization wants to remediate vulnerabilities associated with its web servers. An initial vulnerability scan has been performed, and analysts are reviewing the results. Before starling any remediation the analysts want to remove false positives to avoid spending time on issues that are not actual vulnerabilities. Which of the following would be an indicator of a likely false positive?

A. Reports indicate that findings are informational.

B. Any itemand labeled “low” are considered informational only.

C. The scan result version is different front the automated asset inventory.

D. HTTPS entries indicate the web page is encrypted securely.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A cybersecurity analyst is hired to review the security posture of a company. The cybersecurity analyst notices a very high network bandwidth consumption due to SYN floods from a small number of IP addresses.

Which of the following would be the BEST action to take to support incident response?

A. Increase the company\’s bandwidth.

B. Apply ingress filters at the routers.

C. Install a packet capturing tool.

D. Block all SYN packets.

Correct Answer: B


CS0-001 Study GuideCS0-001 Exam QuestionsCS0-001 Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of the following loots should a cybersecurity analyst use to verify the integrity of a forensic image before and alter an investigation?

A. strings

B. shaIsum

C. file

D. dd

E. grip

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

After a recent security breach, it was discovered that a developer had promoted code that had been written to the production environment as a hotfix to reserve a user navigation issue that was causing issues for several customers. The code

had inadvertently granted administrative privileges to all users, allowing inappropriate access to sensitive data and reports. Which of the following could have prevented the code from being released into the production environment?

A. Cross training

B. Succession planning

C. Automated reporting

D. Separation of duties

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

An analyst is troubleshooting a PC that is experiencing high processor and memory consumption. Investigation reveals the following processes are running on the system:

lsass.exe

csrss.exe

wordpad.exe

notepad.exe

Which of the following tools should the analyst utilize to determine the rogue process?

A. Ping 127.0.0.1.

B. Use grep to search.

C. Use Netstat.

D. Use Nessus.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A security analyst has been asked to remediate a server vulnerability. Once the analyst has located a patch for the vulnerability, which of the following should happen NEXT?

A. Start the change control process.

B. Rescan to ensure the vulnerability still exists.

C. Implement continuous monitoring.

D. Begin the incident response process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A cybersecurity analyst is retained by a firm for an open investigation. Upon arrival, the cybersecurity analyst reviews several security logs. Given the following snippet of code:

Which of the following combinations BEST describes the situation and recommendations to be made for this situation?

A. The cybersecurity analyst has discovered host 192.168.0.101 using Windows Task Scheduler at 13:30 to runnc.exe; recommend proceeding with the next step of removing the host from the network.

B. The cybersecurity analyst has discovered host 192.168.0.101 to be running thenc.exe file at 13:30 using the auto cron job remotely, there are no recommendations since this is not a threat currently.

C. The cybersecurity analyst has discovered host 192.168.0.101 is beaconing every day at 13:30 using thenc.exe file; recommend proceeding with the next step of removing the host from the network.

D. The security analyst has discovered host 192.168.0.101 is a rogue device on the network, recommend proceeding with the next step of removing the host from the network.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus