Pass Guarantee N10-007 Exam By Taking CertBus New CompTIA N10-007 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Hottest CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 844QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 844QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

Do not worry about your CompTIA Network Aug 18,2020 Hotest N10-007 study guide exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 pdf dumps CompTIA Network certifications! CertBus provides the latest CompTIA CompTIA Network Latest N10-007 pdf exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 pdf exam for sure.

CertBus – the most professional provider of all N10-007 certifications. pass all the N10-007 exam easily. CertBus – help you to pass all N10-007 certification exams! CertBus – help all candidates pass the N10-007 certification exams easily. CertBus: best N10-007 certification material provider are cheapest in the market!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

The software that allows a machine to run multiple operating systems at once is called the:

A. Server manager

B. Hypervisor

C. Boot loader

D. Partition manager

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?

A. 20

B. 21

C. 22

D. 23

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

A workstation on the network is configured as follows. A user reports that they are unable to print to a device located on a different subnet. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem? IP address: 172.16.204.12 Subnet Mask: 255.255.0.0 Default Gateway: 172.15.204.254 DNS address: 172.16.204.1 Broadcast address: 172.16.255.255

A. DNS address

B. Subnet mask

C. Default gateway

D. Broadcast address

E. IP address

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following provides the use of a secure tunnel for telecommuting without manually installing and configuring encryption software?

A. RDP

B. SSL VPN

C. ISAKMP

D. TLS 2.0

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which of the following provides the MOST protection against zero day attacks via email attachments?

A. Anti-spam

B. Anti-virus

C. Host-based firewalls

D. Patch management

Correct Answer: A


Latest N10-007 DumpsN10-007 PDF DumpsN10-007 Study Guide

Question 6:

Which of the following protocols would Kurt, a technician, use to synchronize local date and time of a client workstation to that of a server?

A. RTP

B. NTP

C. TFTP

D. ARP

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A technician is troubleshooting a problem with a network printer. The technician thinks the network printer is out of paper and ink. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Implement the solution

B. Question users

C. Test the theory

D. Escalate the problem

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A company would like all HTTP traffic to filter through a proxy server on port 8080. Which of the following port numbers needs to be redirected through the proxy server to accomplish this?

A. 20

B. 80

C. 143

D. 443

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following is the network topology in which computers connect in a closed circle?

A. Bus

B. Mesh

C. Ring

D. Star

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A technician discovers that a malware infection has damaged part of the Windows TCP/IP stack. Which of the following commands can help repair the damage?

A. netsh lan

B. netsh interface

C. netsh wlan

D. netsh winsock

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus