[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus CompTIA SY0-501 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2020 Real CompTIA SY0-501 CompTIA Security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

SY0-501 CompTIA Security Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 903QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/sy0-501.html [100% SY0-501 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test SY0-501 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/sy0-501.pdf

Following SY0-501 903QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

How to pass CompTIA Security Latest SY0-501 pdf exam? CertBus gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed CompTIA Security Hotest SY0-501 exam questions CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam dumps. We help you to face your CompTIA Security Hotest SY0-501 practice exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our CompTIA Security Newest SY0-501 free download CompTIA Security Certification Exam dumps. Now CertBus supplies the most effective CompTIA Security Newest SY0-501 vce dumps VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our CompTIA Security Aug 03,2020 Hotest SY0-501 vce dumps exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your CompTIA Security Latest SY0-501 vce exam pass.

pass the SY0-501 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! CertBus – any SY0-501 exam, SY0-501 easy pass. CertBus – 100% real SY0-501 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus: SY0-501 certification preparation site. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all SY0-501 certification dumps – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SY0-501 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/sy0-501.html

Question 1:

A database backup schedule consists of weekly full backups performed on Saturday at 12:00 a.m. and daily differential backups also performed at 12:00 a.m. If the database is restored on Tuesday afternoon, which of the following is the number of individual backups that would need to be applied to complete the database recovery?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A network administrator wants to implement a method of securing internal routing. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A. DMZ

B. NAT

C. VPN

D. PAT

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A system administrator wants to provide balance between the security of a wireless network and usability. The administrator is concerned with wireless encryption compatibility of older devices used by some employees. Which of the following would provide strong security and backward compatibility when accessing the wireless network?

A. Open wireless network and SSL VPN

B. WPA using a preshared key

C. WPA2 using a RADIUS back-end for 802.1x authentication

D. WEP with a 40-bit key

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following specifically describes the exploitation of an interactive process to access otherwise restricted areas of the OS?

A. Privilege escalation

B. Pivoting

C. Process affinity

D. Buffer overflow

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

An organization\’s internal auditor discovers that large sums of money have recently been paid to a vendor that management does not recognize. The IT security department is asked to investigate the organizations the organization\’s ERP system to determine how the accounts payable module has been used to make these vendor payments. The IT security department finds the following security configuration for the accounts payable module: New Vendor Entry ?Required Role: Accounts Payable Clerk New Vendor Approval ?Required Role: Accounts Payable Clerk Vendor Payment Entry ?Required Role: Accounts Payable Clerk Vendor Payment Approval ?Required Role: Accounts Payable Manager Which of the following changes to the security configuration of the accounts payable module would BEST mitigate the risk?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


SY0-501 VCE DumpsSY0-501 Practice TestSY0-501 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which of the following threat actors is MOST likely to steal a company\’s proprietary information to gain a market edge and reduce time to market?

A. Competitor

B. Hacktivist

C. Insider

D. Organized crime.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An attacker compromises a public CA and issues unauthorized X.509 certificates for Company.com. In the future, Company.com wants to mitigate the impact of similar incidents. Which of the following would assist Company.com with its goal?

A. Certificate pinning

B. Certificate stapling

C. Certificate chaining

D. Certificate with extended validation

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Malicious traffic from an internal network has been detected on an unauthorized port on an application server.

Which of the following network-based security controls should the engineer consider implementing?

A. ACLs

B. HIPS

C. NAT

D. MAC filtering

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

When configuring settings in a mandatory access control environment, which of the following specifies the subjects that can access specific data objects?

A. Owner

B. System

C. Administrator

D. User

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following would a security specialist be able to determine upon examination of a server\’s certificate?

A. CA public key

B. Server private key

C. CSR

D. OID

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the SY0-501 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Security Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your SY0-501 exam and get the final success.

SY0-501 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/sy0-501.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus