[Newest Version] Easily Pass 220-902 Exam with CertBus Updated Real CompTIA 220-902 Exam Materials

CertBus 2020 Hottest CompTIA 220-902 A Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

220-902 A Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1534QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/220-902.html [100% 220-902 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 220-902 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/220-902.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Hottest 220-902 A exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mc1h4bVd0WWxxdVk

Following 220-902 1534QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus A Latest 220-902 pdf dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my A Latest 220-902 vce CompTIA A Certification Exam certification exam! I passed my CompTIA A Hotest 220-902 free download exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my CompTIA A May 10,2020 Latest 220-902 exam questions dumps.

pass the 220-902 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! CertBus – leading provider of latest 220-902 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo. CertBus – help candidates on all 220-902 certification exams preparation. pass 220-902 certification exams, get 220-902 certifications easily. CertBus 220-902 certification questions.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 220-902 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/220-902.html

Question 1:

A user has a new web email account and asks a technician for help with setting up email on a tablet. The user would like for the email to only be stored on this tablet. Which of the following email server setting types would the technician use to accomplish this task?

A. POP3

B. IMAP

C. S/MIME

D. SMTP

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A user notices the social media apps are constantly updated with the user\’s precise location. The user is worried about privacy and would like to keep this information from being broadcast online. Which of the following features should the user adjust in order to accomplish this?

A. Geotracking

B. Filtering

C. WiFi

D. Tethering

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A technician needs to log into a user\’s computer to fix the user\’s corrupt local profile. Which of the following connectivity tools will allow the technician to connect to the user\’s computer?

A. Remote Assistance

B. Virtual Private Network

C. Computer Management

D. Remote Desktop

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A technician is tasked to install a 4TB SATA hard disk. Which of the following partitioning technologies should the technician use to satisfy these requirements?

A. GPT

B. Logical

C. MBR

D. Extended

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A user calls the helpdesk reporting that when accessing the company portal, it redirects to an unfamiliar website. Which of the following steps would the technician take to resolve this issue using best practices?

A. Identify symptoms, quarantine infected system, and create restore point.

B. Quarantine infected system, identify symptoms, and create restore point.

C. Identify symptoms, educate end user, and create restore point.

D. Create restore point, identify symptoms, and quarantine infected system.

Correct Answer: A


Latest 220-902 Dumps220-902 Study Guide220-902 Braindumps

Question 6:

Ann, a technician, is trying to recover some files for a user from a damaged laptop. Since the Windows installation has been corrupted and does not boot, Ann plugs the drive into a bench system to attempt a recovery. After trying to access the drive on the bench computer, the following message is displayeD. “Access Denied. Please Enter Encryption Password.” Which of the following is the reason that this error is displayed?

A. The hard drive is experiencing S.M.A.R.T. failure errors

B. The TPM security chip inside the bench system is not enabled

C. The BIOS of the bench system is out of date

D. BitLocker is being used

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A mobile phone has started to respond slowly and erratically. The user has done a soft reset and the problem still exists. Which of the following is the BEST step the user can take to fix this problem?

A. Perform a force stop

B. Reset to factory default

C. Upgrade to a larger battery

D. Close running apps

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A company is looking to donate a collection of old PCs that are no longer needed. Which of the following data destruction methods would be MOST secure for highly sensitive information?

A. Simple 1-pass zero overwrite

B. Low level 3-pass random wipe

C. Low level 7-pass random wipe

D. High level format 10 times

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Windows workstation is suspected of having malicious software that created an infected start-up item or service. Which of the following tools would a technician use to test this theory?

A. chkdsk

B. msconfig

C. dxdiag

D. ipconfig

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A technician suspects that a computer issue is caused by a failed NIC. Following the troubleshooting theory, which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take?

A. Identify the problem

B. Document findings, actions and outcome

C. Verify full system functionality

D. Establish a theory of probable cause

E. Test the theory to determine cause

Correct Answer: E


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 220-902 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA A Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA A Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA A Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your 220-902 exam and get the final success.

220-902 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mc1h4bVd0WWxxdVk

220-902 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/220-902.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus