[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Cisco 650-377 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the 650-377 exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the 650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager Exam exam with the most update 650-377 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam 650-377 preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of 650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager Exam exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 650-377 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/650-377.html

QUESTION NO:10

A disaster recovery test is being performed, using backups from a production system. The backup process is as follows:

Full system save, using GO SAVE Option 21, for weekly backup SAVCHGOBJ LIB(*ALL) is used for daily library backup, in addition to DLO and IFS saves The disaster recovery test is at the point where libraries are ready to be restored

Which pair of actions will restore the libraries to the most recent save point, in the minimum amount of time?

A. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. For each daily tape, run a RSTLIB for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ.

B. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. Then run a RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.

C. Run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.Then run RSTLIB (*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from the SAVE 21 weekly save.

D. For each daily tape, run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the daily tapes.Then run RSTOBJ(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from the SAVE 21 weekly save.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:111

An administrator has a save file with user created program objects that were created on another system. One of the programs cannot be restored.

What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. The restore command used specified Force Object Conversion parameter as *NO.

B. The program was being restored to a library that is missing a referenced file.

C. The program was compiled using TGTRLS(*CURRENT) on a system at a later release.

D. The program was compiled using TGTRLS specifying a release prior to the release installed on the system.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 116

An administrator has an application running in a WPAR on a Power 720. The application must be migrated

to another server. What is the minimum required hardware level for this to work?

A. POWER4

B. POWER5

C. POWER6

D. POWER7

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:49

Identify two different types of custom stages you can create to extend the Parallel job syntax?

(Choose two.)

A. Input stage

B. Basic stage

C. Group stage

D. Custom stage

E. Wrapped stage

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 52

Which hypervisor does IBM Virtual Server Protection support?

A. Xen

B.KVM

C.Power

D. VMware

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:6

You are assigned to correct a job from another developer. The job contains 20 stages sourcing

data from two Data Sets and many sequential files. The annotation in the job indicates who wrote

the job and when, not the objective of the job. All link and stage names use the default names.

One of the output columns has an incorrect value which should have been obtained using a

lookup. What could the original developer have done to make this task easier for maintenance

purposes?

A. Name all stage and links the same.

B. Name all stages and links based on what they do.

C. Indicate all stage names within the job annotation.

D. Name all stage and links with column names and ideas.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:143

A cross-platform mobile application has the following file structure:

What happens when the application is deployed to an Android device and the function getPlatform() is

invoked?

A. The invocation will return the value bar because the Android version of MyApp.js is appended to the

common version of MyApp.js.

B. The invocation will fail with a JavaScript error because the function getPlatform() was not defined in the

Android version of the MyApp.js.

C.

The invocation should return the value bar, but it will return the value foo because the assignment

myPlatform = “bar”; is declared ona local scope (missing the var definition).

D.

The invocation will return the value foo because the Android version of MyApp.js does not declare a

getPlatform() function andWorklight will fallback to the common implementation.

Correct Answer: A

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

QUESTION NO:106

An administrator is attempting to restore an application compiled at IBM i 6.1 to a production system running IBM i 7.1. While other programs compiled at IBM i 6.1 restored without issue, one program fails to restore on the production system even though it successfully restored to the test system.

What should the administrator do to resolve the problem?

A. Change the system value QERCCVNRST to 2.

B. Change the system value QALWOBJRST to *ALWPGMADP.

C. Change the FRCOBJCVN parameter of the RSTLIB command to *YES.

D. Recompile the program on the test system, and then migrate it to the production system.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 48

The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite is to be deployed on WebSphere Application Server

in a non-production environment. It will be using the database connection parameters defined in

the application property files. What needs to be changed to establish a database connection?

A. JVM arguments

B. JDBC properties

C. servers properties

D. customer overrides properties

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:33

A company requires all requests to be viewed by a member of the Executive Leadership and a member of

its Legal Department. These reviews must be executed independently of each other. Once these reviews

are completed, an email is sent out to all relevant process stakeholders informing them of the outcome of

the reviews. Review the following business process definition. How should a BPM application developer

model the remainder of the subprocess, “Conduct Request Reviews?”

A. Draw two sequence flow lines from Reviews Start to Conduct Executive Review and Conduct Legal

Review. From each review activity, draw a sequence flow to Reviews End.

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

B. Draw a sequence flow line from Reviews Start to Conduct Executive Review. From Conduct Executive

Review, draw a sequence flow line to Conduct Legal Review. From Conduct Legal Review, draw a

sequence flow line to Reviews End.

C. Draw a sequence flow line from Reviews Start to a Parallel Gateway. From the Parallel Gateway, draw

two sequence flow lines to ConductExecutive Review and to Conduct Legal Review. From each review

activity, draw a sequence flow line to Reviews End.

D. Draw a sequence flow line from Reviews Start to an Exclusive Gateway. From the Exclusive Gateway,

draw two sequence flow lines to Conduct Executive Review and to Conduct Legal Review.

From each review activity, draw a sequence flow to Reviews End.

Correct Answer: C

Author: CertBus