[PDF and VCE] Free Share 642-747 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the 642-747 exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole 642-747 Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate 642-747 Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) study material about the 642-747 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for 642-747 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 642-747 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/642-747.html

QUESTION NO:54

During the TDA, it is determined that Global Mirror will be implemented. The IBM team wants to ensure

that they have enough DS8800 fiber links to handle the mirroring workload. Which tool should be used to

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

determine the number of fiber links needed?

A. RMF Magic

B. Capacity Magic

C. Disk Magic

D. PerfMon

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18

You are working on a project that contains a large number of jobs contained in many folders. You

would like to review the jobs created by a former developer of the project. How can you find these

jobs?

A. Sort the jobs by date in the Repository window.

B. Use Advanced Find feature in the Designer interface.

C. Select the top project folder and choose Find Dependencies (deep).

D. Right-click on jobs folder in the Repository window and select Filter jobs.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:85

A customer has the following non-virtualized servers:

-three Exchange servers, each with 2.8 TB database

-five System i Domino servers, each with 2 TB database

-20 TB usable capacitySun/SAP cluster

-70 TB usable capacity of System p requirement

-annual growth rate of 12 TB usable capacity per year What is the most cost-effective solution for three

years?

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. IBM System Storage DS5020 with 300 GB drives

B. IBM System Storage DS5300 with 300 GB drives

C. IBM System Storage DS8700 with 300 GB drives

D. IBM System Storage DS5020 with 1 TB SATA drives

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:85

What role must a user have to delete shared metadata assets from the repository?

A. DataStage Administrator

B. Business Glossary Administrator C.

Common Metadata Administrator D.

Information Analyzer Administrator

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:64

A solution implementer needs to immediately quiesce a DataPower appliance in the event of a

power supply failure. How can the solution implementer satisfy this requirement?

A. Configure an Event Filter for the power supply failure event to execute the “appliance-quiesce”

command.

B. Configure an Event Trigger for the power supply failure event to execute the “appliance

quiesce” command.

C. Configure an Event Subscription for the power supply failure event to execute the “appliancequiesce”

command.

D. Create a Scheduled Processing Rule that parses the system log to execute the SOMA request

to quiesce the appliance.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:116

A storage specialist wants to create a fixed-block volume in the extent pool P10, in rank group 0. Which of

these volumes cannot be created?

A. 2001

B. 2B00

C. 3A01

D. 5E00

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:18

A BPM application developer has developed multiple business processes which use a business object

named “Order”. It is required that multiple processes see and update the business object simultaneously.

How can the BPM application developer accomplish the requirement?

A. Keep the default settings and allow the “Order” business object to be passed by value.

B. Keep the default settings and allow the “Order” business object to be passed by reference.

C. Select the business object “Order” and enable the “Shared Object” in the Behavior settings.

D. Create the attributes within the “Order” business object as attributes within an exposed process

variable.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:47

A BPM application developer is creating an “Order Management” process that needs to wait for

inventory readiness status from a separate inventory application. If the received status is “ready”,

the process can resume its regular flow. If the received status is “not-available”, the process

needs to start a “Re-stocking” process flow. The application developer has exposed an inbound

web service in IBM BPM to be called by the external inventory application. How can the BPM

application developer configure the process to allow the response from the incoming web service

request to direct the flow of the process? Associate the inbound web service with:

A. a service with a JavaScript invocation of an Ad-Hoc event in the “Re-stocking” process flow.

B. a service with a JavaScript invocation of an Ad-Hoc event in the “Order Management” process.

C. a service that invokes an Undercover Agent, and a receive message event on the “Restocking”

process flow that is associated to the same

Undercover Agent.

D. a service that invokes an Undercover Agent, and a receive message event on the “Order

Management” process that is associated to the same

Undercover Agent.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 36

Which counters are used to collect information about execution time in a test run?

A. test

B. byte

C. page

D. run

E. transaction

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: : 99

Given a correct stateful junction implementation, a client makes an initial request to the

back-end server replica 2 through WebSEAL replica 2. The client then makes a second

request. What will happen if the back-end server replica 2 becomes unavailable?

A. The load balance routes the request to WebSEAL replica 1 that, by default, routes the

request to back-end server replica 1.

B. Once WebSEAL replica 2 has recognized the back-end replica 2 to be unavailable by

default it routes the request to back-end server replica 1.

C. Once WebSEAL replica 2 has recognized the back-end replica 2 to be unavailable by

default it sends an error page to the client saying that the back-end server is unavailable.

D. The load balance routes the request to WebSEAL replica 1 that initially made a request

to back-end server replica 2; only after it has recognized the back-end replica 2 is

unavailable then routes the request to the back-end server replica 1.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Author: CertBus