[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest Cisco 400-201 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

CertBus 2020 Newest Cisco 400-201 CCIE Service Provider Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-201 CCIE Service Provider Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 920QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-201.html [100% 400-201 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-201 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-201.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Newest 400-201 CCIE Service Provider exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1meDlLNTFzN082WkU/view?usp=sharing

Following 400-201 920QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Do not worry about your CCIE Service Provider May 01,2020 Hotest 400-201 pdf dumps exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the CCIE Service Provider Latest 400-201 pdf CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 certifications! CertBus provides the latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider Hotest 400-201 pdf dumps exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing CCIE Service Provider Newest 400-201 practice exam for sure.

4,500 exam dumps: pass your 400-201 certification exam with CertBus. CertBus – any 400-201 exam, 400-201 easy pass. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 400-201 certification exam material provider. latest 400-201 exam dumps. get your certification easily- CertBus. CertBus – 400-201 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-201 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-201.html

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. Which BGP configuration must be applied to make PE3 use both BGP entries in the Cisco Express Forwarding table?

A. On PE1,apply nexto-hop-self on both PE2 and PE3 neighbors configuration

B. On the CE, apply bgp add-path on both PE1 and PE2 neighbors configuration

C. On PE1, apply route-reflect-client on both PE2 and PE3 neighbors configuration

D. On PE2, apply bgp advertise-best-external on the PE3 neighbor configuration

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. A service provider uses RSVP-TE instead of LDP to exchange labels in the MPLS network. Different path must be defined per type of traffic. Which solution meet this requirement?

A. RDM

B. PBTS

C. MAM

D. CBTS

E. MPLS TE affinity attributes

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which protocol in the IPv6 stack does the MLD protocol use to carry its messages?

A. NDP

B. IGMPv6

C. DHCPv6

D. IGMP E. ICMPv6

Correct Answer: E


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit PIM sparse mode is implemented in the network RPF succeeds under which condition?

A. The RPF check succeeds for the highest DR priority for the PIM router

B. The RPF check succeeds for both PIM neighbors, and traffic load-balances across both neighbors

C. The RPF check succeeds for the next hop whose router ID is the highest

D. The RPF check succeeds for the highest interface IP address for the PIM router

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which description of the Russian Doll Model is true?

A. RDM provides bandwidth sharing while providing bandwidth isolation and protection against QoS degradation, and also provides service differentiation for high-priority, normal- priority and best-effort priority services

B. RDM matches simple bandwidth control policies setting individual bandwidth constraint for a given class type and simultaneously limit the aggregate of reserved bandwidth across all class types

C. RDM can be used simultaneously to ensure bandwidth efficiency and to protect against QoS degradation of all class types, whether preemption is used or not

D. RDM guarantees a predefined amount of bandwidth for each type and at the same time allows the bandwidth sharing by defining two pools for every class type: private pool (guaranteed bandwidth) and common pool (bandwidth shared between all class types)

Correct Answer: C


Latest 400-201 Dumps400-201 PDF Dumps400-201 Exam Questions

Question 6:

What is the main different between an SNMP trap and a syslog message?

A. SNMP traps are formally defined in a MIB, and syslog body contents are not formally defined

B. SNMP traps are forwarded to EMS systems and syslog messages are forwarded to any NMS system

C. SNMP traps are user-definable and vary based on vendor and syslog messages are standards-based

D. SNMP traps are secure, and syslog message are not

E. SNMP traps are triggered during network outages, and syslog messages are informational only

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which multicast feature listens multicast conversations maintaining a map in order to control which ports receive specific multicast traffic?

A. Bidirectional PIM

B. Source Specific Multicast

C. PIM assertion

D. IGMP snooping

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What type of IPv6 address is the address FF05::2:260:8F908?

A. Multicast temporary site local

B. Multicast permanent node link local

C. Multicast permanent site local

D. Multicast permanent link local

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering. Which solution accomplishes these goals?

A. BGP FlowSpec

B. BTSH

C. BGP Route Dampening

D. BGP LS

E. RTBH

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

In multicast Inter-AS VPN context, which BGP attribute should you use to overcome the Option B limitation due to a rewritten originator next-hop address in the network.

A. weight

B. originator

C. connector

D. AS Path

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-201 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-201 exam and get the final success.

400-201 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1meDlLNTFzN082WkU/view?usp=sharing

400-201 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus