[Newest Version] Free CertBus Cisco 400-201 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus 2020 Valid Cisco 400-201 CCIE Service Provider Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-201 CCIE Service Provider Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 920QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-201.html [100% 400-201 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-201 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-201.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Valid 400-201 CCIE Service Provider exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1meDlLNTFzN082WkU/view?usp=sharing

Following 400-201 920QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

This dump is 100% valid to pass Cisco CCIE Service Provider Apr 19,2020 Latest 400-201 pdf exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus CCIE Service Provider Newest 400-201 QAs CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your Cisco CCIE Service Provider exam successfully.

CertBus 400-201 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 400-201 certification exams. CertBus: best 400-201 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! CertBus – Cisco dumps, braindumps, certification 400-201 exam dumps. CertBus | pass your CertBus certification exam easily now!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-201 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-201.html

Question 1:

What is one of the functions of a LISP ingress tunnel router?

A. Ability to integrity-check LISP site registration messages using a SHA2-based HMAC algorithm

B. Responsible for finding EID-to-RLOC mappings for all traffic destined for LISP-capable sites

C. Accept encapsulation Map-request messages, decapsulate them to the MS responsible for the ETR authoritative for the requested EIDs

D. Allows EIDs and RLOCs to communicate in a LISP site that contains EIDs in one address family and RLOCs in a different address family

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. A customer is running IS-IS within a network and is using BGP as a CE-PE routing protocol. Which action allows CE1 to get the subnet 10.10.2.0/24 over the CE1-PE1 link, regardless of whether there is a flap in the MPLS link or backdoor link?

A. Configure the neighbor weight 33768 command on CE1 under the BGP process.

B. Configure the distance bgp 115 200 200 command on CE1 under the BGP process.

C. Configure the distance 30 ip command on CE1 under the IS-IS process.

D. Configure the distance bgp 115 200 200 command on CE2 under the BGP process.

E. Configure the neighbor weight 33768 command on CE2 under the BGP process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit the 2.6.6.6/32 prefix is flapping when PE1 is flapping. Which action can fox this issue?

A. On PE2, allow only redistribution from BGP into IS-IS on PE3, allow only redistribution from IS-IS into BGP

B. On PE2 and PE3 reconfigure redistribute BGP into IS-IS using the metric-type external parameter

C. configure a sham link between PE2 and PE3

D. configure all IS-IS instances as level-1-only

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit, An engineer is asked to troubleshoot packet drops inside a network which option is true?

A. HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if no congestion is present, no more bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic

B. SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth, however, if no congestion is present, more bandwidth is allocated to SMTP traffic

C. SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth. However , if no congestion is present, SMTP traffic above 10% of link bandwidth is dropped

D. HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if congestion is present, less bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What is MPLS VPN component used by Multi-VRF solution?

A. Route target community

B. Route distinguisher

C. Default MDT

D. VPN forwarding

Correct Answer: B


Latest 400-201 Dumps400-201 VCE Dumps400-201 Study Guide

Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit what is the status of the L2 tunnel between PE1,PE2 and the layer 2 switches ?

A. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the ACL is applied on the PE2 interface

B. The layer 2 tunnel is up and SW1 become the root bridge for VLAN 10

C. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the MTU mismatch between SW1 and SW2

D. The layer 2 tunnel is up but no BPDUs are exchange unless an extra configuration is applied

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer from ISP 2 is designing the BGP architecture with a requirement of preventing their customer AS 65001 from becoming a transit AS, using the following configuration.

Router BGP 65000

Neighbor 10.0.0.1 remote-as 65001

Neighbor 10.0.0.1 route-map BGP-ROUTE-policy in

Which Cisco IOS command should be used within the route-map to achieve the goal on ISP 2 from AS 65000?

A. route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 set community no-advertise additive

B. ip as-path access-lists 1 permit^65001$ ! route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY deny 10 match as-path 1 ! route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10

C. ip as-path access-list 1 permit^65001$ ! route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 match as-path 1

D. route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 set community no-export additive

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What type of IPv6 address is the address FF05::2:260:8F908?

A. Multicast temporary site local

B. Multicast permanent node link local

C. Multicast permanent site local

D. Multicast permanent link local

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A network operation engineer has these requirement:

*prevent multicast transit when it is enforced by unicast stub routing.

*Reduce the overall processing of PIM control traffic. Especially when the number of stub links increases on the stub device. *protect against multicast spoofing of PM designated router messages and PIM assert messages.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. explicit tracking of receivers.

B. multicast stub routing.

C. Source Specific Multicast.

D. PIM allow RP.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering. Which solution accomplishes these goals?

A. BGP FlowSpec

B. BTSH

C. BGP Route Dampening

D. BGP LS

E. RTBH

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-201 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-201 exam and get the final success.

400-201 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1meDlLNTFzN082WkU/view?usp=sharing

400-201 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus