[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Cisco 300-180 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2020 Latest Cisco 300-180 CCNP Data Center Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-180 CCNP Data Center Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 489QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/300-180.html [100% 300-180 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 300-180 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/300-180.pdf

Following 300-180 489QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

What are you currently studying for your Cisco CCNP Data Center exam Mar 02,2020 Latest 300-180 free download ? I do recommend this site: CertBus! I do enjoy this study material for my CCNP Data Center Newest 300-180 study guide exam preparation. Exam is hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. But with CCNP Data Center CertBus Latest 300-180 exam questions exam questions and answers, everything goes on easily! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach.

CertBus – latest update source for all 300-180 certification exams. CertBus – help you to pass all 300-180 certification exams! get 300-180 certification with CertBus study materials and practice tests. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 300-180 certification exam material provider. CertBus| 300-180 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-180 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/300-180.html

Question 1:

A switch is configured with the following command:

switch(config)# aaa authentication login default group tacacs

What occurs when an AAA login authentication request fails to communicate with any of the servers in the group?

A. The authentication request fails.

B. The local database is used for authentication.

C. The authentication request is successful.

D. A server in another server group is used, if present.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is the default number of dynamic VNICs that is specified by the Cisco UCS Manager when creating a dynamic vNIC connection policy?

A. 256

B. 54

C. 128

D. 257

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

At any given time, each server can be associated with how many service profiles?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

E. unlimited

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Within Cisco UCS Manager you create a user named ccnpdc and an organization named ccnpdc. The administrator to whom the ccnpdc credentials are assigned fails to access the ccnpdc organization. What must you do to provide the ccnpdc user access to the ccnpdc organization?

A. assign a locale

B. assign a role

C. set the password expire time

D. enable the user account

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. The two switches are stuck in the EXCHANGE and EXSTART states. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

A. The subnet mask is mismatched.

B. The interfaces are not connected.

C. The MTU is mismatched.

D. The IP address of the OSPF process is incorrect.

Correct Answer: D


300-180 PDF Dumps300-180 Study Guide300-180 Braindumps

Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which conditions can trigger on a Cisco Nexus device running FabricPath?

A. A switch connected to the Cisco Nexus device is running RSTP instead of STP.

B. A BPDU with bridge priority set to 61140 is received by the switch edge port.

C. The switch edge port in the STP domain is not configured as root.

D. VLAN is configured incorrectly on port-channel 100.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Refer to exhibit. After a boot policy is added, the profile stops working. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

A. An iSCSI adapter is being used on top of the vNIC.

B. Both of the adapters from fabric A and fabric B must be specified.

C. The name of the adapter is incorrect.

D. The boot target does not exist.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the topology is true?

A. Traffic to and from LAN clients is sent through the master router only.

B. Clients 1, Client 2, and Client 3 are configured to have the default gateway IP address of 10.0.0.1.

C. If Router A fails, the highest interface IP address backup router becomes the master.

D. Multiple VRRP groups are configured on each router.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

You cannot create a layer 3 port channel interface on the Cisco nexus 7000 Series switch to aggregate two links connected to the core switch. Which reason is the root cause of this problem?

A. No unicast IPv4 rout memory resource are available.

B. No port channel resources are available.

C. No multicast IPv4 rout memory resources are available.

D. Layer 3 port channel cannot be configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches, instead interface VLAN must configured and port channel must be mapped to it.

Correct Answer: B Explanation/Reference:


Question 10:

A customer has a Cisco UCS Center cluster. The customer configures LDAP as the AAA protocol and enables SSL for LDAP. The LDAP authentication fails. Which issue is the cause of the failure?

A. The LDAP client passed an incorrect from the trustpoint.

B. The ca certificate is missing from the trustpoints.

C. The LDAP server limit that is set by an administrative authority was exceeded.

D. The LDAP time limit that is specified by either the client or the server was exceeded.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-180 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-180 exam and get the final success.

300-180 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/300-180.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus