[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus Cisco 300-115 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

CertBus 2019 Valid Cisco 300-115 CCDP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-115 CCDP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1076QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% 300-115 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 300-115 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/300-115.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 300-115 CCDP exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

Following 300-115 1076QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

How to pass CCDP Newest 300-115 free download exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Cisco Hotest 300-115 study guide Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CCDP Latest 300-115 practice exam and the CCDP Hotest 300-115 free download exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest 300-115 pdf dumps exam. We ensure your CCDP Nov 08,2019 Hotest 300-115 practice Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam pass.

pass 300-115 certification exam with CertBus braindumps! CertBus 300-115 dumps free download. CertBus – help you to pass all 300-115 certification exams! CertBus certification 300-115 practice exams. CertBus – help you to get your 300-115 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 300-115 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-115 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which set of configurations will result in all ports on both switches successfully bundling into an EtherChannel?

A. switch1 channel-group 1 mode active switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto

B. switch1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2 channel-group 1 mode passive

C. switch1 channel-group 1 mode on switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto

D. switch1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto

Correct Answer: D

The different etherchannel modes are described in the table below:

Mode Description active Places an interface into an active negotiating state, in which the interface starts negotiations with other interfaces by sending LACP packets. auto Places an interface into a passive negotiating state, in which the interface re- sponds to PAgP packets it receives but does not start PAgP packet negotia- tion.

This setting minimizes the transmission of PAgP packets.

desirable Places an interface into an active negotiating state, in which the interface starts negotiations with other interfaces by sending PAgP packets.

on Forces the interface into an EtherChannel without PAgP or LACP. With the on mode, a usable EtherChannel exists only when an interface group in the on mode is connected to another interface group in the on mode.

passive Places an interface into a passive negotiating state, in which the interface re- sponds to LACP packets that it receives, but does not start LACP packet ne- gotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of LACP packets.

Both the auto and desirable PAgP modes allow interfaces to negotiate with partner interfaces to determine if they can form an EtherChannel based on criteria such as interface speed and, for Layer 2 EtherChannels, trunking state and VLAN

numbers. Interfaces can form an EtherChannel when they are in different PAgP modes as long as the modes are compatible. For example:

An interface in the desirable mode can form an EtherChannel with another interface that is in the desirable or auto mode.

An interface in the auto mode can form an EtherChannel with another interface in the desirable mode. An interface in the auto mode cannot form an EtherChannel with another interface that is also in the auto mode because neither interface

starts PAgP negotiation. An interface in the on mode that is added to a port channel is forced to have the same characteristics as the already existing on mode interfaces in the channel.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3550/software/release/12- 1_13_ea1/configuration/guide/3550scg/swethchl.html


Question 2:

Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this?

A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with “null” and then replace it with the new domain name.

B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients.

C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network.

D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred.

Correct Answer: D

VTP allows switches to advertise VLAN information between other members of the same VTP domain. VTP allows a consistent view of the switched network across all switches. There are several reasons why the VLAN information can fail to

be exchanged. Verify these items if switches that run VTP fail to exchange VLAN information:

VTP information only passes through a trunk port. Make sure that all ports that interconnect switches are configured as trunks and are actually trunking. Make sure that if EtherChannels are created between two switches, only Layer 2

EtherChannels propagate VLAN information.

Make sure that the VLANs are active in all the devices.

One of the switches must be the VTP server in a VTP domain. All VLAN changes must be done on this switch in order to have them propagated to the VTP clients. The VTP domain name must match and it is case sensitive. CISCO and cisco

are two different domain names. Make sure that no password is set between the server and client. If any password is set, make sure that the password is the same on both sides. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk689/

technologies_tech_note09186a0080890613.shtml


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the configuration?

A. The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.

B. The EtherChannels would form and function properly even though the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.

C. The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load-balancing methods do not match.

D. The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.

Correct Answer: B

An etherchannel will form if one end is active and the other is passive. The table below sum- marizes the results for LACP channel establishment based on the configuration of each side of a link: LACP Channel Establishment S1 S2 Established? On On Yes Active/Passive Active Yes On/Active/Passive Not Configured No On Active No Passive/On Passive No Load balancing can only be configured globally. As a result, all channels (manually configured, PagP, or LACP) use the same load-balancing. This is true for the switch globally, although each switch involved in the etherchannel can have non matching parameters for load balancing. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/ c/en/ us/ td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12- 2/54sg/configuration/guide/config/channel.html#wp1020804


Question 4:

What does the command vlan dot1q tag native accomplish when configured under global configuration?

A. All frames within the native VLAN are tagged, except when the native VLAN is set to 1.

B. It allows control traffic to pass using the non-default VLAN.

C. It removes the 4-byte dot1q tag from every frame that traverses the trunk interface(s).

D. Control traffic is tagged.

Correct Answer: D

The “vlan dot1q tag native” will tag all untagged frames, including control traffic, with the defined native VLAN.


Question 5:

In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?

A. 100 seconds

B. 180 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Correct Answer: C

To configure the aging time for all MAC addresses, perform this task:

Command Purpose

Step 1 switch# configure ter- Enters configuration mode.

minal

Step 2 switch(config)# mac-ad- Specifies the time before an entry ages out and is dis- dress-table aging- time carded from the MAC address table. The range is from seconds [vlan vlan_id] 0 to 1000000; the default is 300 seconds. Entering

the value 0 disables the MAC aging. If a VLAN is not specified, the aging specification applies to all VLANs.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli/M ACAddress.html


300-115 PDF Dumps300-115 VCE Dumps300-115 Practice Test

Question 6:

Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?

A. routing loop

B. cable unplugged

C. STP loop guard

D. security violation

Correct Answer: D

There are various reasons for the interface to go into errdisable. The reason can be:

Duplex mismatch

Port channel misconfiguration

BPDU guard violation UniDirectional Link Detection (UDLD) condition Late-collision detection

Link-flap detection

Security violation

Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) flap

Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) guard

DHCP snooping rate-limit

Incorrect GBIC / Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module or cable Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) inspection Inline power

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/ technologies_tech_note09186a00806cd87b.shtml


Question 7:

Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?

A. transparent

B. client

C. server

D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which statement about using native VLANs to carry untagged frames is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 carries native VLAN information, but version 1 does not.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 carries native VLAN information, but version 2 does not.

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 and version 2 carry native VLAN information.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 3 carries native VLAN information, but versions 1 and 2 do not.

Correct Answer: A

Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) version 2 passes native VLAN information between Cisco switches. If you have a native VLAN mismatch, you will see CDP error messages on the console output. Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=29803andseqNum=3


Question 9:

Which statement describes what happens when a port configured with root guard receives a superior BPDU?

A. The port goes into errdisabled state and stops forwarding traffic.

B. The port goes into BPDU-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

C. The port goes into loop-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

D. The port goes into root-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: The root guard ensures that the port on which root guard is enabled is the designated port. Normally, root bridge ports are all designated ports, unless two or more ports of the root bridge are connected together. If the bridge receives superior STP Bridge Protocol Data Units (BPDUs) on a root guard- enabled port, root guard moves this port to a root-inconsistent STP state. This root-inconsistent state is effectively equal to a listening state. No traffic is forwarded across this port. In this way, the root guard enforces the position of the root bridge. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/ technologies_tech_note09186a00800ae96b.shtml


Question 10:

What is the maximum number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections that can be utilized in an EtherChannel for the virtual switch link?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 12

Correct Answer: C

The VSS is made up of the following:

Virtual switch members: Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches (up to two switches with initial release) deployed with the Virtual Switching Supervisor 720 10GE

Virtual switch link (VSL): 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections (up to eight using EtherChannel) between the virtual switch members.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps5718/ps9336/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74 b.html


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-115 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-115 exam and get the final success.

300-115 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

300-115 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus