Pass Guarantee 300-115 Exam By Taking CertBus New Cisco 300-115 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Valid Cisco 300-115 CCDP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-115 CCDP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1067QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% 300-115 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 300-115 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/300-115.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 300-115 CCDP exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

Following 300-115 1067QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

How to pass CCDP Latest 300-115 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Cisco Hotest 300-115 study guide Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CCDP Newest 300-115 practice exam and the CCDP Jul 30,2019 Newest 300-115 QAs exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest 300-115 practice exam. We ensure your CCDP Newest 300-115 pdf Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam pass.

free 300-115 exam sample questions, 300-115 exam practice online, 300-115 exam practice on mobile phone, 300-115 pdf, 300-115 books, 300-115 pdf file download! dominate the 300-115 exam! CertBus – best 300-115 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. association of certification 300-115 exam resources – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-115 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html

Question 1:

What does the command vlan dot1q tag native accomplish when configured under global configuration?

A. All frames within the native VLAN are tagged, except when the native VLAN is set to 1.

B. It allows control traffic to pass using the non-default VLAN.

C. It removes the 4-byte dot1q tag from every frame that traverses the trunk interface(s).

D. Control traffic is tagged.

Correct Answer: D

The “vlan dot1q tag native” will tag all untagged frames, including control traffic, with the defined native VLAN.


Question 2:

Which SDM template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses?

A. VLAN

B. access

C. default

D. routing

Correct Answer: A

To allocate ternary content addressable memory (TCAM) resources for different usages, the switch SDM templates prioritize system resources to optimize support for certain features. You can select SDM templates to optimize these features:

Access–The access template maximizes system resources for access control lists (ACLs) to accommodate a large number of ACLs. Default–The default template gives balance to all functions. Routing–The routing template maximizes

system resources for IPv4 unicast routing, typically required for a router or aggregator in the center of a network.

VLANs–The VLAN template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses. It would typically be selected for a Layer 2 switch.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12.2_55_se/config uration/ guide/swsdm.pdf


Question 3:

What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Correct Answer: B

: Cisco Discovery Protocol is a Layer 2, media-independent, and network-independent protocol that networking applications use to learn about nearby, directly connected devices. Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled by default. Each device configured for Cisco Discovery Protocol advertises at least one address at which the device can receive messages and sends periodic advertisements (messages) to the well-known multicast address 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CC. Devices discover each other by listening at that address. They also listen to messages to learn when interfaces on other devices are up or go down. Advertisements contain time-to- live information, which indicates the length of time a receiving device should hold Cisco Discovery Protocol information before discarding it. Advertisements supported and configured in Cisco software are sent, by default, every 60 seconds. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/ cdp/ configuration/15- mt/nm-cdp- discover.html


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 f0/15?

A. Link Combination Control Protocol

B. Port Aggregation Protocol

C. Port Combination Protocol

D. Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Correct Answer: B

PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on will allow a channel to be formed. .

1.

on: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to come up.

2.

off: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to remain down.

3.

auto: PAgP is running passively. The formation of a channel is desired; however, it is not initiated.

4.

desirable: PAgP is running actively. The formation of a channel is desired and ini- tiated. The Link Aggregate Control Protocol (LACP) trunking supports four modes of operation:

On: The link aggregation is forced to be formed without any LACP negotiation .In other words, the switch neither sends the LACP packet nor processes any inbound LACP packet. This is similar to the on state for PAgP.

Off: The link aggregation is not formed. We do not send or understand the LACP packet.

This is similar to the off state for PAgP.

Passive: The switch does not initiate the channel but does understand inbound LACP packets. The peer (in active state) initiates negotiation (when it sends out an LACP packet) which we receive and answer, eventually to form the

aggregation channel with the peer. This is similar to the auto mode in PAgP.

Active: We can form an aggregate link and initiate the negotiation. The link aggregate is formed if the other end runs in LACP active or passive mode. This is similar to the desir- able mode of PAgP. In this example, we see that fa 0/13, fa0/14, and fa0/15 are all in Port Channel 12, which is operating in desirable mode, which is only a PAgP mode.


Question 5:

While troubleshooting a network outage, a network engineer discovered an unusually high level of broadcast traffic coming from one of the switch interfaces. Which option decreases consumption of bandwidth used by broadcast traffic?

A. storm control

B. SDM routing

C. Cisco IOS parser

D. integrated routing and bridging

E. Dynamic ARP Inspection

Correct Answer: A

Storm control prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast storm on a port. A LAN storm occurs when packets flood the LAN,

creating excessive traffic and degrading network performance. Errors in the protocol-stack implementation, mistakes in network configuration, or users issuing a denial-of-service attack can cause a storm. Storm control is configured for the

switch as a whole but operates on a per-port basis. By default, storm control is disabled.

Storm control uses rising and falling thresholds to block and then restore the forwarding of broadcast, unicast, or multicast packets. You can also set the switch to shut down the port when the rising threshold is reached.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2950/software/release/12- 1_22ea/ SCG/scg/swtrafc.html


Latest 300-115 Dumps300-115 VCE Dumps300-115 Study Guide

Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the device check the login credentials?

A. RADIUS server, local username, line password

B. RADIUS server, line password, local username

C. Line password, local username, RADIUS server

D. Line password, RADIUS server, local username

Correct Answer: A

SSH sessions use the vty lines, where the configured authentication method is named “default.” The AAA default login preference is stated in order from first to last, so here the “aaa authentication login default group radius local line” means to use RADIUS first, then if that fails use the local user database. Finally, if that fails use the line password.


Question 7:

Which switch feature determines validity based on IP-to-MAC address bindings that are stored in a trusted database?

A. Dynamic ARP Inspection

B. storm control

C. VTP pruning

D. DHCP snooping

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Dynamic ARP inspection determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP-to-MAC address bindings stored in a trusted database, the DHCP snooping binding database. This database is built by DHCP snooping if DHCP snooping is enabled on the VLANs and on the switch. If the ARP packet is received on a trusted interface, the switch forwards the packet without any checks. On untrusted interfaces, the switch forwards the packet only if it is valid. Reference: http:// www.cisco.com/c/en/us/ support/docs/switches/catalyst-3750-series- switches/72846-layer2-secftrs-catl3fixed.html


Question 8:

Which feature is automatically configured when an administrator enables a voice VLAN?

A. 802.1Q trunking

B. PortFast

C. QoS

D. private VLANs

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the most likely explanation of the duplicate address message logged?

A. spanning-tree loop

B. HSRP misconfiguration

C. a PC with IP of 10.10.1.1

D. a hardware problem

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has run the show EtherChannel summary command and the output is displayed. Which statement about the status of the EtherChannel is true?

A. The EtherChannel is operational and configured for PAgP

B. The EtherChannel is down because of a mismatched EtherChannel protocol

C. The EtherChannel is down and configured for LACP

D. The EtherChannel is operational and is using no EtherChannel protocol

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-115 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-115 exam and get the final success.

300-115 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

300-115 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus