[Latest Version] Free CertBus Cisco 200-125 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2018 Real Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 896QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Real 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 896QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

We promise that you should not worry about Latest 200-125 pdf dumps exam at all. We, CertBus, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the CCNA Latest 200-125 study guide CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam and get the Cisco certification. CertBus offers the latest real Hotest 200-125 study guide CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the CCNA Aug 06,2018 Latest 200-125 practice exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest 200-125 QAs exam.

CertBus – help you prepare for 200-125 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. CertBus – pass all 200-125 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. 200-125 certification – 200-125 certifications. CertBus – help you to get your 200-125 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:1

What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.

B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.

C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.

D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of

192.168.40.1.

E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.

F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2. Answer: A,C,F


QUESTION NO:6 A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?

A. application

B. presentation

C. session

D. transport

E. internet

F. data link Answer: A


QUESTION NO:8 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9 A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?

A. session

B. transport

C. network

D. data link

E. physical Answer: D


QUESTION NO:11 Refer to the graphic.

Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?

A. the MAC address of router interface e0

B. the MAC address of router interface e1

C. the MAC address of the server network interface

D. the MAC address of host A Answer: A


200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 VCE Dumps200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:13

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:14

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

A. application

B. internet

C. network

D. transport Answer: B


QUESTION NO:15 Refer to exhibit:

Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.)

A. the IP address of Switch 1

B. the MAC address of Switch 1

C. the IP address of Host C

D. the MAC address of Host C

E. the IP address of the router\’s E0 interface

F. the MAC address of the router\’s E0 interface Answer: C,F


QUESTION NO:16

For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)

A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2

B. to allow communication with devices on a different network

C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet

D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first

E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network

F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown Answer: A,E


QUESTION NO:18

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.

D. There are four collision domains in the network.

E. There are five collision domains in the network.

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. Answer: A,F


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus