[Latest Version] Easily Pass 200-125 Exam With CertBus Updated Cisco 200-125 Preparation Materials

CertBus 2018 Hottest Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 885QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Hottest 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 885QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CCNA Latest 200-125 pdf dumps certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CCNA Jul 03,2018 Latest 200-125 study guide CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Cisco CCNA certified professional in IT industry.

CertBus | 200-125 certification materials | videos | study guides. CertBus – best way to guarantee your 200-125 certification and exam success! updated 2016 for all 200-125 top certifications | CertBus . CertBus – any 200-125 exam, 200-125 easy pass. CertBus 200-125 dumps free download. CertBus – 100% real 200-125 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:5 Refer to the exhibit.

Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A. 252

B. 253

C. 254

D. 255 Answer: B


QUESTION NO:9 A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?

A. session

B. transport

C. network

D. data link

E. physical Answer: D


QUESTION NO:22

What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line.

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line.

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line.

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line. Answer: D


QUESTION NO:35 Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1d

B. VTP

C. 802.1q

D. STP

E. SAP Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO:37 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

A. More collision domains will be created.

B. IP address utilization will be more efficient.

C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously.

D. An additional broadcast domain will be created. Answer: D


200-125 Practice Test200-125 Exam Questions200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:39 Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?

A. 802.3ad

B. 802.1w

C. 802.1D

D. 802.1Q Answer: D


QUESTION NO:45 Refer to the exhibit.

All switch ports are assigned to the correct VLANs, but none of the hosts connected to SwitchA can communicate with hosts in the same VLAN connected to SwitchB. Based on the output shown, what is the most likely problem?

A. The access link needs to be configured in multiple VLANs.

B. The link between the switches is configured in the wrong VLAN.

C. The link between the switches needs to be configured as a trunk.

D. VTP is not configured to carry VLAN information between the switches.

E. Switch IP addresses must be configured in order for traffic to be forwarded between the switches. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:48

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:53

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit.

Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.)

A. Switch A – Fa0/0

B. Switch A – Fa0/1

C. Switch B – Fa0/0

D. Switch B – Fa0/1

E. Switch C – Fa0/0

F. Switch C – Fa0/1 Answer: B,C,D


QUESTION NO:54 Refer to the exhibit.

How should the FastEthernet0/1 ports on the 2950 model switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices?

A. The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable.

B. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

C. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode access SwitchX(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1

D. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 10 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 20 Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus