CertBus Cisco 200-125 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

CertBus 2018 Real Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 885QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Real 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 885QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

How to pass CCNA Hotest 200-125 free download exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Cisco Jun 23,2018 Newest 200-125 exam questions CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CCNA Hotest 200-125 QAs exam and the CCNA Newest 200-125 free download exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest 200-125 vce exam. We ensure your CCNA Newest 200-125 pdf dumps CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam pass.

unlimited access to 3500 CertBus exams q and a. CertBus- reliable 200-125 certifications expert on 200-125 exam study guide providing. CertBus – help you to get your 200-125 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! CertBus latest 200-125 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:2 Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.

B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.

C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:3 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?

A. transport

B. network

C. presentation

D. session

E. application Answer: E


QUESTION NO:10

Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)

A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.

B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.

C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.

D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.

E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link. Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO:15 Refer to exhibit:

Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.)

A. the IP address of Switch 1

B. the MAC address of Switch 1

C. the IP address of Host C

D. the MAC address of Host C

E. the IP address of the router\’s E0 interface

F. the MAC address of the router\’s E0 interface Answer: C,F


QUESTION NO:21

Host 1 is trying to communicate with Host 2. The e0 interface on Router C is down.

Which of the following are true? (Choose two.)

A. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1 that Host 2 cannot be reached.

B. Router C will use ICMP to inform Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.

C. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1, Router A, and Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.

D. Router C will send a Destination Unreachable message type.

E. Router C will send a Router Selection message type.

F. Router C will send a Source Quench message type. Answer: A,D


Latest 200-125 Dumps200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:30 VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A. The command is rejected.

B. The port turns amber.

C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.

D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:31 What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology?

A. path cost

B. lowest port MAC address

C. VTP revision number

D. highest port priority number

E. port priority number and MAC address Answer: A


QUESTION NO:32

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe?

A. the operation of VTP

B. a method of VLAN trunking

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication

D. the process for root bridge selection

E. VLAN pruning Answer: B


QUESTION NO:33 Refer to the exhibit.

Switch-1 needs to send data to a host with a MAC address of 00b0.d056.efa4. What will Switch-1 do with this data?

A. Switch-1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address.

B. Switch-1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated.

C. Switch-1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated.

D. Switch-1 will forward the data to its default gateway. Answer: B


QUESTION NO:34

What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

A. It creates a VLAN 999 interface.

B. It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic.

C. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.

D. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic. Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus