[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest Cisco 400-101 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

CertBus 2018 Valid Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1063QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-101 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

Following 400-101 1063QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CCIE Newest 400-101 pdf dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CCIE May 21,2018 Newest 400-101 practice CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 certification exam! I passed my Cisco CCIE Newest 400-101 exam questions exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Cisco CCIE Newest 400-101 study guide dumps.

CertBus 400-101 dumps free download. pass your 400-101 exam in 1 day with CertBus. CertBus expert team is will help you to get all 400-101 certifications easily. 400-101 certification training tips | resources for 400-101 exam study 400-101 certification application guide and 400-101 training. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 400-101 certification exam material provider.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html

QUESTION NO:11

When you are troubleshooting duplex mismatches, which two errors are typically seen on the full-

duplex end? (Choose two.)

A. runts

B. FCS errors

C. interface resets

D. late collisions

Answer: A,B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:14

Which three options are features of VTP version 3? (Choose three.)

A. VTPv3 supports 8K VLANs.

B. VTPv3 supports private VLAN mapping.

C. VTPv3 allows for domain discovery.

D. VTPv3 uses a primary server concept to avoid configuration revision issues.

E. VTPv3 is not compatible with VTPv1 or VTPv2.

F. VTPv3 has a hidden password option.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

Key Benefits of VTP Version 3

Much work has gone into improving the usability of VTP version 3 in three major areas:

The new version of VTP offers better administrative control over which device is allowed to update

other devices\’ view of the VLAN topology. The chance of unintended and disruptive changes is

significantly reduced, and availability is increased. The reduced risk of unintended changes will

ease the change process and help speed deployment.

Functionality for the VLAN environment has been significantly expanded. Two enhancements are

most beneficial for today\’s networks:


QUESTION NO:17

Which three combinations are valid LACP configurations that will set up a channel? (Choose

three.)

A. On/On

B. On/Auto

C. Passive/Active

D. Desirable/Auto

E. Active/Active

F. Desirable/Desirable

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:20

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the potential issue with this configuration?

A. There is no potential issue; OSPF will work fine in any condition.

B. Sub-optimal routing may occur since there is no area 1 adjacency between the ABRs.

C. This is a wrong OSPF configuration because all routers must be in area 0 only.

D. This is a wrong OSPF configuration because /30 requires 0.0.0.3 wild card.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:21

Refer to the exhibit.

A packet from RTD with destination RTG, is reaching RTB. What is the path this packet will take

from RTB to reach RTG?

A. RTB – RTA – RTG

B. RTB – RTD – RTC – RTA – RTG

C. RTB – RTF – RTE – RTA – RTG

D. RTB will not be able to reach RTG since the OSPF configuration is wrong.

Answer: C

Explanation:


400-101 PDF Dumps400-101 VCE Dumps400-101 Study Guide

QUESTION NO:39

Which two statements are correct about Nonstop Forwarding? (Choose two.)

A. It allows the standby RP to take control of the device after a hardware or software fault on the

active RP.

B. It is a Layer 3 function that works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is

unavailable to users following a switchover.

C. It is supported by the implementation of EIGRP, OSPF, RIPv2, and BGP protocols.

D. It synchronizes startup configuration, startup variables, and running configuration.

E. The main objective of NSF is to continue forwarding IP packets following a switchover.

F. Layer 2 802.1w or 802.1s must be used, as 802.1d cannot process the Layer 2 changes.

G. Routing protocol tuning parameters must be the same as the NSF parameters, or failover will

be inconsistent.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Explanation

Cisco Nonstop Forwarding (NSF) works with the Stateful Switchover (SSO) feature in Cisco IOS

software. NSF works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is unavailable to its

users following a switchover. The main objective of Cisco NSF is to continue forwarding IP

packets following a Route Processor (RP) switchover.

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2s/feature/guide/fsnsf20s.html


QUESTION NO:41

On a router, interface S0 is running EIGRPv6, and interface S1 is running OSPFv3. A

redistribution command is issued under OSPFv3, redistribute EIGRP 1 metric 20 under ipv6 router

ospf 1. What will happen after applying this redistribution command?

A. All routes showing up as D and D EX in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.

B. All routes showing up as D, D EX, and C in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.

C. All routes showing up as D and D EX in the routing table and the S0 interface will be

redistributed into OSPFv3.

D. All routes showing up as D in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.

E. All routes showing up as D EX in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.

Answer: A

Explanation:

D are EIGRP Internal Routes and D EX are EIGRP external routes. Both Internal and External

EIGRP routes will be redistributed with the configuration shown above


QUESTION NO:51

Which three statements are true about TACACS ? (Choose three.)

A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

B. It runs on TCP port 59. .

C. Authentication and authorization are done at different stages.

D. TACACS encrypts the entire body of the packet, but leaves a standard TACACS header.

E. It is an industry standard protocol.

F. TACACS encrypts both the entire body of the packet and the TACACS header.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

TACACS utilizes TCP port 49. It consists of three separate protocols, which can be implemented

on separate

servers.[1]

TACACS offers multiprotocol support, such as IP and AppleTalk. Normal operation fully encrypts

the body of the packet for more secure communications. It is a Cisco proprietary enhancement to

the original TACACS protocol.

Reference

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/TACACS+


QUESTION NO:52

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The hexadecimal value of the number of packets that hit the access list is 0x723E6E12.

B. The access list has logging enabled.

C. The packet was discarded.

D. The command ip access-list logging hash-generation is enabled.

E. The Telnet connection is successfully set up.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:53

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is correct?

A. This configuration is not valid.

B. Control Plane Policing is configured; however you cannot determine on which interface it is

configured.

C. NTP is not configured on the router.

D. Telnet traffic will be dropped.

Answer: C

Explanation: Display the current connection table for the router. For example, for IOS routers,

type “show control-plane host open-ports” Press “Enter.” The router will display a table with one

line for each currently open connection. The fourth column from the left is labeled “Service;” the

entries under that column correspond to the protocols currently in use. The current TCP traffic

corresponds exactly to the table entries that have “TCP” under the fourth column.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-101 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-101 exam and get the final success.

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus