Latest CertBus 400-101 Exam 400-101 Dumps 100% Free Download

CertBus 2018 Latest Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1063QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-101 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Latest 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

Following 400-101 1063QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Do not worry about your CCIE May 17,2018 Latest 400-101 vce exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the CCIE Newest 400-101 exam questions CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 certifications! CertBus provides the latest Cisco CCIE Hotest 400-101 practice exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing CCIE Newest 400-101 vce exam for sure.

CertBus 100% latest and accurate real 400-101 exam questions and answers. get all 400-101 certification easily! CertBus expert team is will help you to get all 400-101 certifications easily. latest CertBus 400-101 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. CertBus – 100% real 400-101 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html

QUESTION NO:2

A branch router is configured with an egress QoS policy that was designed for a total number of

10 concurrent VOIP calls.

Due to expansion, 15 VOIP calls are now running over the link, but after the 14th call was

established, all calls were affected and the voice quality was dramatically degraded.

Assuming that there is enough bandwidth on the link for all of this traffic, which part of the QoS

configuration should be updated due to the new traffic profile?

A. Increase the shaping rate for the priority queue. B.

Remove the policer applied on the priority queue. C.

Remove the shaper applied on the priority queue. D.

Increase the policing rate for the priority queue.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:10

Which command is used to enable EtherChannel hashing for Layer 3 IP and Layer 4 port-based

CEF?

A. mpls ip cef

B. port-channel ip cef

C. mpls ip port-channel cef

D. port-channel load balance

E. mpls ip load-balance

F. ip cef EtherChannel channel-id XOR L4

G. ip cef connection exchange

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

Which two statements are true about traffic shaping? (Choose two.)

A. Out-of-profile packets are queued.

B. It causes TCP retransmits.

C. Marking/remarking is not supported.

D. It does not respond to BECN and ForeSight Messages.

E. It uses a single/two-bucket mechanism for metering.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:15

Which three options are considered in the spanning-tree decision process? (Choose three.)

A. lowest root bridge ID

B. lowest path cost to root bridge

C. lowest sender bridge ID

D. highest port ID

E. highest root bridge ID

F. highest path cost to root bridge

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

Configuration bridge protocol data units (BPDUs) are sent between switches for each port.

Switches use s four step process to save a copy of the best BPDU seen on every port. When a

port receives a better BPDU, it stops sending them. If the BPDUs stop arriving for 20 seconds

(default), it begins sending them again.

Step 1 Lowest Root Bridge ID (BID)

Step 2 Lowest Path Cost to Root Bridge

Step 3 Lowest Sender BID

Step 4 Lowest Port ID

Reference

Cisco General Networking Theory Quick Reference Sheets


QUESTION NO:21

Refer to the exhibit.

A packet from RTD with destination RTG, is reaching RTB. What is the path this packet will take

from RTB to reach RTG?

A. RTB – RTA – RTG

B. RTB – RTD – RTC – RTA – RTG

C. RTB – RTF – RTE – RTA – RTG

D. RTB will not be able to reach RTG since the OSPF configuration is wrong.

Answer: C

Explanation:


400-101 PDF Dumps400-101 Exam Questions400-101 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:24

Refer to the exhibit.

R1 is not learning about the 172.16.10.0 subnet from the BGP neighbor R2 (209.165.202.130).

What can be done so that R1 will learn about this network?

A. Disable auto-summary on R2.

B. Configure an explicit network command for the 172.16.10.0 subnet on R2.

C. Subnet information cannot be passed between IBGP peers.

D. Disable auto-summary on R1.

Answer: B

Explanation:

By default, BGP does not accept subnets redistributed from IGP. To advertise and carry subnet

routes in BGP, use an explicit network command or the no auto-summary command. If you disable

auto-summarization and have not entered a network command, you will not advertise network

routes for networks with subnet routes unless they contain a summary route.

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/11_3/np1/command/reference/1rbgp.html


QUESTION NO:25

Refer to the exhibit.

After a link flap in the network, which two EIGRP neighbors will not be queried for alternative

paths? (Choose two.)

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 192.168.3.7

C. 192.168.3.8

D. 192.168.3.6

E. 192.168.2.1

F. 192.168.3.9

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Explanation

Both 192.168.3.7 and 192.168.3.8 are in an EIGRP Stub area

The Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) Stub Routing feature improves network

stability, reduces resource utilization, and simplifies stub router configuration.

Stub routing is commonly used in a hub and spoke network topology. In a hub and spoke network,

one or more end (stub) networks are connected to a remote router (the spoke) that is connected to

one or more distribution routers (the hub). The remote router is adjacent only to one or more

distribution routers. The only route for IP traffic to follow into the remote router is through a

distribution router. This type of configuration is commonly used in WAN topologies where the

distribution router is directly connected to a WAN. The distribution router can be connected to

many more remote routers. Often, the distribution router will be connected to 100 or more remote

routers. In a hub and spoke topology, the remote router must forward all nonlocal traffic to a

distribution router, so it becomes unnecessary for the remote router to hold a complete routing

table. Generally, the distribution router need not send anything more than a default route to the

remote router.

When using the EIGRP Stub Routing feature, you need to configure the distribution and remote

routers to use EIGRP, and to configure only the remote router as a stub. Only specified routes are

propagated from the remote (stub) router. The router responds to queries for summaries,

connected routes, redistributed static routes, external routes, and internal routes with the message

“inaccessible.” A router that is configured as a stub will send a special peer information packet to

all neighboring routers to report its status as a stub router. Any neighbor that receives a packet

informing it of the stub status will not query the stub router for any routes, and a router that has a

stub peer will not query that peer. The stub router will depend on the distribution router to send the

proper updates to all peers.

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/eigrpstb.html#wp1021949


QUESTION NO:26

Refer to the exhibit.

Why is AS 65333 in parentheses?

A. It is an external AS.

B. It is a confederation AS.

C. It is the AS of a route reflector.

D. It is our own AS.

E. A route map has been applied to this route.

F. The BGP next hop is unreachable.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:28

Which two orders in the BGP Best Path Selection process are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Higher local preference, then lowest MED, then eBGP over iBGP paths

B. Higher local preference, then highest weight, then lowest router ID

C. Highest weight, then higher local preference, then shortest AS path

D. Lowest origin type, then higher local preference, then lowest router ID

E. Highest weight, then higher local preference, then highest MED

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:32

Which two tunneling techniques support IPv6 multicasting? (Choose two.)

A. 6to4

B. 6over4

C. ISATAP

D. 6PE

E. GRE

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

When IPv6 multicast is supported (over a 6to4 tunnel), an IPv6 multicast routing protocol must be

used

Restrictions for Implementing IPv6 Multicast

IPv6 multicast for Cisco IOS software uses MLD version 2. This version of MLD is fully backward-

compatible with MLD version 1 (described in RFC 2710). Hosts that support only MLD version 1

will interoperate with a router running MLD version 2. Mixed LANs with both MLD version 1 and

MLD version 2 hosts are likewise supported.

IPv6 multicast is supported only over IPv4 tunnels in Cisco IOS Release 12.3(2)T, Cisco IOS

Release 12.2

(18)S, and Cisco IOS Release 12.0(26)S.

When the bidirectional (bidir) range is used in a network, all routers in that network must be able to

understand the bidirectional range in the bootstrap message (BSM).

IPv6 multicast routing is disabled by default when the ipv6 unicast-routing command is configured.

On Cisco Catalyst 6500 and Cisco 7600 series routers, the ipv6 multicast-routing also must be

enabled in order to use IPv6 unicast routing

Reference http://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac123/ac147/ac174/ac197/

about_cisco_ipj_archive_article09186a00800c830a.html

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/ip6-multicast.html

https://supportforums.cisco.com/thread/183386


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-101 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-101 exam and get the final success.

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus