Free Share CertBus Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

CertBus 2018 Valid Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 884QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 884QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Cisco Newest 200-125 pdf exam. It is really a tough task to pass CCNA Newest 200-125 vce dumps exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest CCNA Newest 200-125 study guide exam questions, covering each and every aspect of CCNA May 16,2018 Latest 200-125 QAs CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam curriculum.

association of certification 200-125 exam resources – CertBus. updated 2016 for all 200-125 top certifications | CertBus . free 200-125 exam sample questions, 200-125 exam practice online, 200-125 exam practice on mobile phone, 200-125 pdf, 200-125 books, 200-125 pdf file download! unlimited access to 3500 CertBus exams q and a.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:1

What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.

B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.

C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.

D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of

192.168.40.1.

E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.

F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2. Answer: A,C,F


QUESTION NO:2 Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.

B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.

C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:5 Refer to the exhibit.

Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A. 252

B. 253

C. 254

D. 255 Answer: B


QUESTION NO:8 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:13

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. Answer: B,D,E


200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 Study Guide200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:16

For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)

A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2

B. to allow communication with devices on a different network

C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet

D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first

E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network

F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown Answer: A,E


QUESTION NO:17 Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the information given, which switch will be elected root bridge and why?

A. Switch A, because it has the lowest MAC address

B. Switch A, because it is the most centrally located switch

C. Switch B, because it has the highest MAC address

D. Switch C, because it is the most centrally located switch

E. Switch C, because it has the lowest priority

F. Switch D, because it has the highest priority Answer: E


QUESTION NO:18

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.

D. There are four collision domains in the network.

E. There are five collision domains in the network.

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. Answer: A,F


QUESTION NO:19

In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.)

A. when they receive a special token

B. when there is a carrier

C. when they detect no other devices are sending

D. when the medium is idle

E. when the server grants access Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO:20 A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?

A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.

B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.

C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.

D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration. Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus