CertBus New Updated 200-125 Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2018 Newest Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 884QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Newest 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 884QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CCNA Latest 200-125 vce dumps dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CCNA Latest 200-125 exam questions CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification exam! I passed my Cisco CCNA Latest 200-125 pdf dumps exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Cisco CCNA Apr 30,2018 Latest 200-125 pdf dumps dumps.

200-125 vce exams | 200-125 vce certification software, 200-125 download vce dumps. CertBus – pass all 200-125 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 200-125 certification dumps – CertBus. CertBus – help candidates on all 200-125 certification exams preparation. pass 200-125 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:8 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:16

For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)

A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2

B. to allow communication with devices on a different network

C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet

D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first

E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network

F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown Answer: A,E


QUESTION NO:17 Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the information given, which switch will be elected root bridge and why?

A. Switch A, because it has the lowest MAC address

B. Switch A, because it is the most centrally located switch

C. Switch B, because it has the highest MAC address

D. Switch C, because it is the most centrally located switch

E. Switch C, because it has the lowest priority

F. Switch D, because it has the highest priority Answer: E


QUESTION NO:19

In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.)

A. when they receive a special token

B. when there is a carrier

C. when they detect no other devices are sending

D. when the medium is idle

E. when the server grants access Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO:20 A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?

A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.

B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.

C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.

D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration. Answer: D


200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 VCE Dumps200-125 Exam Questions

QUESTION NO:21

Host 1 is trying to communicate with Host 2. The e0 interface on Router C is down.

Which of the following are true? (Choose two.)

A. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1 that Host 2 cannot be reached.

B. Router C will use ICMP to inform Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.

C. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1, Router A, and Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.

D. Router C will send a Destination Unreachable message type.

E. Router C will send a Router Selection message type.

F. Router C will send a Source Quench message type. Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO:22

What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line.

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line.

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line.

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line. Answer: D


QUESTION NO:29

Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?

A. learning

B. listening C. discarding

D. forwarding Answer: C


QUESTION NO:36

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78 Answer: A


QUESTION NO:39 Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?

A. 802.3ad

B. 802.1w

C. 802.1D

D. 802.1Q Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus