Free Sharing CertBus Updated Cisco 200-125 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2018 Valid Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 884QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 884QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

How to pass Latest 200-125 vce exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid Newest 200-125 pdf exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Cisco CCNA Apr 26,2018 Newest 200-125 QAs CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus Newest 200-125 QAs PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Cisco CCNA materials.

CertBus – the most professional provider of all 200-125 certifications. pass all the 200-125 exam easily. CertBus – 100% real 200-125 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – help you to pass all 200-125 certification exams! CertBus – pass all 200-125 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:4

Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)

A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.

B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.

C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.

D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.

E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.

F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device. Answer: A,D,E


QUESTION NO:8 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:14

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

A. application

B. internet

C. network

D. transport Answer: B


QUESTION NO:30 VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A. The command is rejected.

B. The port turns amber.

C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.

D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:32

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe?

A. the operation of VTP

B. a method of VLAN trunking

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication

D. the process for root bridge selection

E. VLAN pruning Answer: B


200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 VCE Dumps200-125 Exam Questions

QUESTION NO:38

What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic.

B. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure.

C. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure.

D. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing their size.

E. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing their size.

F. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to the same broadcast domain.

G. Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks. Answer: A,C,D


QUESTION NO:40

Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. They increase the size of collision domains.

B. They allow logical grouping of users by function.

C. They can enhance network security.

D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.

E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.

F. They simplify switch administration. Answer: B,C,E


QUESTION NO:44

Which command enables RSTP on a switch?

A. spanning-tree uplinkfast

B. spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst

C. spanning-tree backbonefast

D. spanning-tree mode mst Answer: B


QUESTION NO:45 Refer to the exhibit.

All switch ports are assigned to the correct VLANs, but none of the hosts connected to SwitchA can communicate with hosts in the same VLAN connected to SwitchB. Based on the output shown, what is the most likely problem?

A. The access link needs to be configured in multiple VLANs.

B. The link between the switches is configured in the wrong VLAN.

C. The link between the switches needs to be configured as a trunk.

D. VTP is not configured to carry VLAN information between the switches.

E. Switch IP addresses must be configured in order for traffic to be forwarded between the switches. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:46 Refer to the exhibit.

Which WAN protocol is being used?

A. ATM

B. HDLC

C. Frame Relay

D. PPP Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus