Free Sharing CertBus Updated Cisco 200-125 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2018 Real Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 884QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Real 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 884QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the CCNA Hotest 200-125 vce exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the CCNA Apr 25,2018 Latest 200-125 free download CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with the most update CCNA Newest 200-125 pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam Latest 200-125 study guide preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest 200-125 exam questions CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam.

you are only successful with 200-125 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! 200-125 exam guide and practice test – CertBus exam achiever. CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 200-125 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. CertBus – the most professional provider of all 200-125 certifications. pass all the 200-125 exam easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:2 Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.

B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.

C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:7 Refer to the exhibit.

After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

E. Exhibit E

F. Exhibit F Answer: A


QUESTION NO:13

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:14

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

A. application

B. internet

C. network

D. transport Answer: B


QUESTION NO:18

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.

D. There are four collision domains in the network.

E. There are five collision domains in the network.

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. Answer: A,F


200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 Study Guide200-125 Exam Questions

QUESTION NO:22

What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line.

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line.

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line.

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line. Answer: D


QUESTION NO:31 What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology?

A. path cost

B. lowest port MAC address

C. VTP revision number

D. highest port priority number

E. port priority number and MAC address Answer: A


QUESTION NO:37 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

A. More collision domains will be created.

B. IP address utilization will be more efficient.

C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously.

D. An additional broadcast domain will be created. Answer: D


QUESTION NO:39 Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?

A. 802.3ad

B. 802.1w

C. 802.1D

D. 802.1Q Answer: D


QUESTION NO:40

Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. They increase the size of collision domains.

B. They allow logical grouping of users by function.

C. They can enhance network security.

D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.

E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.

F. They simplify switch administration. Answer: B,C,E


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus