Free Sharing CertBus Updated Cisco 200-125 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2018 Hottest Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 872QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Hottest 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 872QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CCNA Newest 200-125 pdf dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CCNA Latest 200-125 practice CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification exam! I passed my Cisco CCNA Hotest 200-125 QAs exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Cisco CCNA Apr 12,2018 Latest 200-125 vce dumps dumps.

CertBus – download 200-125 certification exams, new questions, updates. CertBus – 100% real 200-125 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – help candidates on all 200-125 certification exams preparation. pass 200-125 certification exams, get it certifications easily. best multis CertBus study guide | pass the CertBus exam with ease.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:5 Refer to the exhibit.

Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A. 252

B. 253

C. 254

D. 255 Answer: B


QUESTION NO:6 A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?

A. application

B. presentation

C. session

D. transport

E. internet

F. data link Answer: A


QUESTION NO:8 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9 A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?

A. session

B. transport

C. network

D. data link

E. physical Answer: D


QUESTION NO:10

Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)

A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.

B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.

C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.

D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.

E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link. Answer: A,D


Latest 200-125 Dumps200-125 VCE Dumps200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:13

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:14

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

A. application

B. internet

C. network

D. transport Answer: B


QUESTION NO:31 What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology?

A. path cost

B. lowest port MAC address

C. VTP revision number

D. highest port priority number

E. port priority number and MAC address Answer: A


QUESTION NO:35 Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1d

B. VTP

C. 802.1q

D. STP

E. SAP Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO:36

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78 Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus