[Newest Version] Free CertBus CDL CDL PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your CDL exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CDL CDL Commercial Drivers License exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the CDL Commercial Drivers License exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CDL preparation materials from CDL Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/cdl.html

QUESTION NO: 94

Which option is a pattern provided by Platform Services Adoption Pattern?

A. Network Deployment and Management

B. Security Infrastructure and Management

C. Hardware Deployment and Management

D. Middleware Deployment and Management

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:155

A developer needs to debug an adapter procedure with the Invoke Worklight Procedure tool. What is

required to debug the procedure?

A. connectivity to the adapter\’s backend source

B. a running Jetty server to invoke the procedure

C. a filtered.xsl file to transform the response from the backend

D. an application connected to the adapter to view the invocation results

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:21

You are responsible for deploying objects into your customers production environment. To ensure

the stability of the production system the customer does not permit compilers on production

machines. They have also protected the project and only development machines have the

required compiler. What option will enable jobs with a parallel transformer to execute in the

customers production machines?

A. Add $APT_COMPILE_OPT=-portable

B. Set $APT_COPY_TRANSFORM_OPERATOR

C. Use protected projects in the production environment.

D. Create a package with Information Server Manager and select the option to include

executables.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:33

Your job will write its output to a fixed length data file. When configuring the sequential file stage

as a target what format and column tab properties need to be considered for this type of file

output?

A. On the Output Link format tab, change the \’Delimiter\’ property to whitespace.

B. On the Output Link format tab, add the \’Record Type\’ property to the tree and set its value to be

\’F\’.

C. On the Output Link column tab, insure that all the defined column data types are fixed length

types.

D. On the Output Link column tab, specify the record size total based on all of the columns defined

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83

Which two types of initial data can be created with out-of-the-box Initial Data Loading services?

A. Items

B. Nodes

C. Customers

D. Enterprises

E. SKU Dedications

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 43

The VIO servers in a Power Systems server have already been installed and the LUNs have been mapped

to their vhosts as virtual scsi disks. When defining a client LPAR, the administrator wants to map a virtual

client SCSI adapter to a server adapter in one of the VIO servers.

In the “Create Virtual SCSI Adapter” dialog box below, why are the fields for “Backing Device” and “Client

Disks” empty?

A. The information becomes available when the clients are booted.

B. There needs to be an RMC connection between the HMC and the VIO servers.

C. This information is only available when using internal disks.

D. PowerVM Enterprise Edition is required for this feature .

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 81

The derivation for a stage variable is: Upcase(input_column1) : \’ \’ :

Upcase(input_column2).Suppose that input_column1 contains a NULL value. Assume the legacy

NULL processing option is turned off. Which behavior is expected?

A. The job aborts.

B. NULL is written to the target stage variable.

C. The input row is either dropped or rejected depending on whether the Transformer has a reject

link.

D. The target stage variable is populated with spaces or zeros depending on the stage variable

data type.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 76

In your job you are using a Sequential File stage as a source. You have decided to use a schema

file as an alternative way of specifying column definitions and record format properties. What two

items are true in configuring this stage in your parallel job? (Choose two.)

A. Enable Run Time Column propagation.

B. Enable Run Time Schema propagation.

C. Configure the column tab with one column named \’Input\’.

D. Configure the Schema File property with the path of the schema file definition.

E. Configure the APT_SEQFILE_HASSCHEMA property with the schema file path.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2

What are two essential characteristics of a cloud computing model? (Choose two.)

A. Rapid elasticity

B. Measured service

C. Integrated security

D. Single tenant model only

E. Dedicated vendor relationships

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:110

A customer is planning a combined solution of a 2 node SVC and DS8700 with 128×300 GB FC disks.

During the TDA the reviewer compares the machine configuration with the customer\’s expectations. Which

of the following customer requirements must be considered?

A. the number of SAN ports required by the solution

B. thin provisioning is mandatory

C. the solution needs to support RAID 0

D. the solution needs to be supported by the VMware Site Recovery Manager

Correct Answer: A

Author: CertBus