Pass Guarantee BCP-240 Exam By Taking CertBus New BlackBerry BCP-240 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the BCP-240 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your BCP-240 Blackberry10 Support Specialist exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a BlackBerry certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest BCP-240 preparation materials from BlackBerry Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/BCP-240.html

QUESTION NO:49

A customer currently does not use NAS storage and their file server growth is out of control.

All of the following are benefits of N series consolidation EXCEPT:

A. Reduce administrative overhead

B. Decreased storage utilization rates

C. Reduce disruptions to end users during backups

D. Flexibly provision storage and storage services in minutes

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:23

A design company has a process with 4 activities. The activity that occurs first is Submit Design and it is

implemented as a Human Service. The next two activities, Review Design Engineering and Review Design

Colors, occur in parallel, are always executed, and are both implemented as a Subprocess. The final

activity Approve Design, is implemented as a Human Service and occurs after Review Design Engineering

and Review Design Colors have both been completed.

Select the business process diagram that matches the description of the company\’s process.

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:49

A solution implementer needs to integrate the following security profile.

What must the solution implementer do to a message to satisfy this policy?

A. Encrypt and sign the body of the message.

B. Encrypt the body and header. Sign BOTH body and header.

C. Encrypt the body, sign the message and use an X.509 Token.

D. Encrypt the body, sign the Parts, and use an UsernameToken.

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:13

A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux

version 6 environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales

opportunity can best be met with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer\’s IT

operations staff has concerns about implementation of the Storwize V7000 in the

existing environment. Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to

discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to support the proposal?

A. Upgrade and warranty options

B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution

C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements

D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:86

After installation of Licensed internal code (LIC) and the base operating system, the administrator IPLs with “B Normal”. After the IPL completes, the administrator received the following message when attempting to complete the installation:

CPF3D8F: Cannot install library QGPL.

What is wrong and what must the administrator do to continue the installation?

A. Subsystems other than the controlling subsystem are running.End all subsystems and start installing the licensed programs again.

B. The IPL partition settings were not correct.Change the settings to “A Manual”, IPL the system again, then start installing the licensed programs.

C. The IPL should not have been run until the installation of licensed programs was successfully completed. Start the process again from the beginning.

D. The option to install the library QGPL was skipped during installation of the base operating system. Run the installation process again, install the QGPL library, and then continue the installation.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:43

Which of the following allows the Storwize V7000 the ability to make application-

aware snapshots?

A. SnapManager

B. Systems Director

C. Tivoli FlashCopy Manager

D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:23

Which of the following IBM System Storage products supports a maximum of 16 GB of cache in a

standard dual controller configuration?

A. N6270

B. DS5300

C. XIV system

D. Storwize V7000

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:16

A company has acquired another company and is consolidating data centers. During the consolidation,

half of the users of a business critical application lost access. The users who maintained access

experienced slow performance. What is the first action the SAN/storage administrator should take to

determine the source of the problem?

A. review SAN configuration, connectivity, and zoning

B. review application parameters for contention or tuning problems

C. use internal disk monitoring tools to determine the problem source

D. check the disk parameters in the OS setup on the systems

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 165

A number of uncapped partitions, which do not use multiple shared processor pools, are requesting

additional processor resources. There are not enough resources available to satisfy all the requests. How

does the hypervisor determine allocation of the available resources?

A. Each partition would receive a share based on weighting value of the partition as a fraction 1000 clock

ticks for a millisecond.

B. Each partition would receive a share of the available resource based on the delta between the desired

and maximum entitlement.

C. Each partition would receive a share based on the weighting value of the partition as a fraction of the

sum of all the requesting partitions weights.

D. Each partition would receive a share based on the maximum entitlement of the partition as a fraction of

the sum of all the requesting partitions\’ entitlements.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 86

What is the objective of the Building Software as a Service (SaaS) Adoption Pattern of the IBM

Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V3?

A. To describe how to build a private cloud that use SaaS services

B. To describe how to build an infrastructure to deliver SaaS services

C. To describe how to build applications so that they can be exposed as services

D. To describe how to prepare a data center to deliver Infrastructure as a Service and Platform as

a Service cloud services to consumer users

Answer: B

Explanation:

Author: CertBus