[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest ASQ CSSGB Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the CSSGB Six Sigma Green Belt exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of CSSGB PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on CSSGB Six Sigma Green Belt exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your CSSGB Six Sigma Green Belt exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CSSGB preparation materials from ASQ Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CSSGB.html

QUESTION NO: : 31

Given a working IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager)

environment with IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) configured as the user registry, what

are two valid options for ITDS high availability? (Choose two.)

A. configure the pdmgrproxyd Tivoli Access Manager component

B. configure a master directory server with replica directory servers

C. configure a proxy directory server fronting replica directory servers

D. configure replica directory servers in the Tivoli Access Manager pd.conf file

E. configure at least two directory server clients on a Tivoli Access Manager component

server

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:25

Which of the following is required to use Simultaneous Multi-Threading (SMT)?

A. smtctl command

B. A dual core chip

C. AIX 5.3 operating system and POWER5 hardware

D. Advanced Virtualization which is a separately purchased product

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:55

What is a key differentiator between a DS8700 and DS8800 for a customer looking for a high capacity

solution at the lowest cost?

A. DS8700 supports SATA drives

B. DS8800 supports more physical drives

C. DS8700 supports 2.5″ disk drives

D. DS8800 supports 4Gbps FC drives

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:70

In the Configured Rules section of the Policy Editor, two request rules are listed, Rule_One, followed by

Rule_Two, and both use the same matching rule.

What occurs when a message that satisfies the matching rule is received?

A. Only Rule_One will be executed since it is the first rule that matches the request.

B. Rule_One will be executed, followed by Rule_Two, since all rules that satisfy the match are executed.

C. This policy will fail during execution, since it cannot be determined which rule should be executed.

D. The policy will not be applied, since the Policy Editor will not allow a configuration of rules that have the

same match.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:8

Companycom has a p5 595 running 12 LPARs. They are interested in high bandwidth, secure

communication between two of the LPARs within the p5 595 server. They do not have any

unused Ethernet adapters. Which of the following recommendations will best meet this

requirement?

A. Utilize the integrated 10/100/1000 network interface

B. Implement Virtual Ethernet to enable inter-partition communication

C. Implement shared Ethernet with the Ethernet adapters utilized in the other LPARs

D. Implement a Point to Point protocol serial communication between the p5 595 serial ports

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 63

A company uses an open source enterprise service bus and an in-built JMS Server for inter-

application messaging. The System_Requirements_Guide.pdf does not list this middleware as a

supported choice for JMS messaging. What is the recommended course of action?

A. IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite can be installed only with one of the JMS servers

installed in the System_Requirements_Guide.pdf.

B. The company should install and test IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite with the JMS

server. If no issues are discovered, the JMS server can be used.

C. IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite uses standard JMS APIs and can therefore be

installed with any JMS server that adheres to the JMS specifications.

D. IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite comes bundled with its own JMS server and therefore

there is no need for the JMS server provided by the enterprise service bus.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 25

All of the items that are part of orders being shipped need to be picked from the storage location

and packed to be made ready for shipping. To achieve this, users need to be notified at least 12

hours before the Requested Shipment Date of an order. Which approach will help accomplish

this?

A. Configure a status monitor for the hipped?status which will invoke the appropriate action before

12 hours.

B. Configure an order monitor for the appropriate pipeline which will raise the alert 12 hours before

the Requested Ship Date.

C. Configure the Exception Type to be raised 12 hours before the order is shipped under

Applications Manager > Applications > ApplicationPlatform > Alert.

D. Configure the Alert Queue to raise the alert 12 hours before the order is shipped under

Applications Manager > Applications > ApplicationPlatform > Queue Management.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 31

The capacity management process belongs to which ITIL handbook?

A. Service Design

B. Service Operation

C. Service Transition

D. Continual Service Improvement

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 1

A solution implementer needs to set the Log Priority of log messages within a WS-MediationPolicy

policy attachment. How can the solution implementer configure the value of Log Priority?

A. Conformance object

B. Policy Parameters object

C. Policy Attachments object

D. Log Priority of the SLM action object

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:145

What is saved with the SAVSECDTA command?

A. User ProfilesGroup profilesObject owners

B. User ProfilesAuthority ListsPrivate Authorities

C. Authority ListsPrimary group profileObject owner assignments

D. Private AuthoritiesGroup ProfilesPrimary group profile assignments

Correct Answer: B

Author: CertBus