[PDF and VCE] Free Share 9L0-622 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus ensures to provide the most update 9L0-622 Xsan 2 Administration Exam exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus 9L0-622 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the 9L0-622 exam in an easy way. Preparing for Apple 9L0-622 Xsan 2 Administration Exam exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 9L0-622 preparation materials from Apple Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/9L0-622.html

QUESTION NO:23

Which of the following IBM System Storage products supports a maximum of 16 GB of

cache in a standard dual controller configuration?

A. N6270

B. DS5300

C. XIV system

D. Storwize V7000

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:43

Rows of data going into a Transformer stage are sorted and hash partitioned by the Input.Product

column. Using stage variables, how can you determine when a new row is the first of a new group

of Product rows?

A. Create a stage variable named sv_IsNewProduct and follow it by a second stage variable

named sv_Product. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product = sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

B. Create a stage variable named sv_IsNewProduct and follow it by a second stage variable

named sv_Product. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

C. Create a stage variable named sv_Product and follow it by a second stage variable named

sv_IsNewProduct. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product = sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

D. Create a stage variable named sv_Product and follow it by a second stage variable named

sv_IsNewProduct. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:15

A SOAP message needs to be packaged with a JPEG. The requirement is to use SOAP with

Attachments. Where would the solution implementer include the attachment in the message?

A. A SOAP header

B. A non-root MIME part

C. The SOAP body

D. The root MIME part

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:56

A sales specialist is working with a customer that is currently unhappy with their existing non-IBM

backup software, and is looking at in-line data deduplication solutions.

What combination of IBM products should the sales person lead with?

A. SAN Volume Controller and TS3310 tape library

B. Tivoli Provisioning Manager and TS7740 Virilization Engine

C. Tivoli Storage Manager and ProtecTIERTS7610 Appliance Express

D. Storwize V7000 Unified and Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Select

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:176

The IBM Real-time Compression Appliance supports:

A. NDMP data on an IBM N3240

B. VMware iSCSI storage on a DS5300

C. Read data in SSD cache in XIV system Gen3

D. NFS storage on an EMC Celerra/VNX environment

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:65

A customer is purchasing an IBM storage subsystem that will be first in the enterprise and is on

the IBM Designated Product List.

What is the sales team required to complete?

A. Customer Support Plan (CSP)

B. Request for Price Quote (RPQ)

C. Technical Delivery Assessment (TDA)

D. an IBM TechXpress / Lab Services request

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:23

A design company has a process with 4 activities. The activity that occurs first is Submit Design and it is

implemented as a Human Service. The next two activities, Review Design Engineering and Review Design

Colors, occur in parallel, are always executed, and are both implemented as a Subprocess. The final

activity Approve Design, is implemented as a Human Service and occurs after Review Design Engineering

and Review Design Colors have both been completed.

Select the business process diagram that matches the description of the company\’s process.

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:6

A customer requires an infrastructure to support disaster recovery of critical applications between two

remote data centers. One data center is in Tokyo and one is in Beijing. The customer\’s Recovery Point

Objective (RPO) requires a six-hour window for a bandwidth of 100 MB/s and a new storage system for a

total of 4 TB of data. They estimate 100 MB of new data produced hourly. What data synchronization

method would be recommended to meet the requirements?

A. Metro Mirror

B. FlashCopy

C. Global Mirror

D. Snapshot

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:71

A customer has Microsoft Windows, Oracle, and Power servers with internal disk. They

are porting several applications from other platforms to these servers and need 5 TB of

shared disk. Which of the following is the most cost effective, highly available, shared

storage solution for this customer?

A. N5200

B. DS8700 Storage Server

C. DS3500 Storage Server

D. DS5300 Storage Server

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:55

An existing N series customer has a number of Windows and AIX servers with local

storage and is looking to integrate their disk with N series snapshots for backup

purposes. Which IBM N series software product will allow this capability?

A. SnapClone B.

SnapMirror C.

SnapBackup

D. Open Systems SnapVault

Answer: D

Author: CertBus