Latest Update Free Version of 400-101 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your 400-101 exam! CertBus will work you out of your 400-101 exam with the latest updated 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real 400-101 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of 400-101 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:22

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the meaning of the asterisk (*) in the output?

A. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the RPF neighbor for the group 232.1.1.1 for the shared tree.

B. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the one that is seen as the RPF neighbor when performing the command show ip rpf 10.1.4.7.

C. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the winner of an assert mechanism.

D. The RPF neighbor 10.1.5.6 is invalid.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:1

Refer to the exhibit.

If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the interface Fa0/1 port state?

A. It transitions.to the listening state, and then the forwarding state.

B. It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state.

C. It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state.

D. It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:25

Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured two routing protocols across this point-to-point link. How many BFD sessions will be established across this link?

A. three per interface

B. one per multicast address

C. one per routing protocol

D. one per interface

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:3

Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.)

A. a routing loop

B. a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets

C. high latency

D. packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network

E. some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit router

Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO:14

Refer to the exhibit.

All switches have default bridge priorities, and originate BPDUs with MAC addresses as indicated. The numbers shown are STP link metrics. Which two ports are forwarding traffic after STP converges? (Choose two.)

A. The port connecting switch SWD with switch SWE

B. The port connecting switch SWG with switch SWF

C. The port connecting switch SWC with switch SWE

D. The port connecting switch SWB with switch SWC

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO:24

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option explains why the forwarding address is set to 0.0.0.0 instead of 110.100.1.1?

A. The interface Ethernet0/1 is in down state.

B. The next-hop ip address 110.100.1.1 is not directly attached to the redistributing router.

C. The next-hop interface (Ethernet0/1) is specified as part of the static route command; therefore, the forwarding address is always set to 0.0.0.0.

D. OSPF is not enabled on the interface Ethernet0/1.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. It is impossible for the destination interface to equal the source interface.

B. NAT on a stick is performed on interface Et0/0.

C. There is a potential routing loop.

D. This output represents a UDP flow or a TCP flow.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:13

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting high CPU utilization of a Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switch, you notice the error message that is shown in the exhibit in the log file.

What can be the cause of this issue, and how can it be prevented?

A. The hardware routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.

B. The software routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.

C. The hardware routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

D. The software routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:10

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it?

A. A root port

B. An alternate port

C. A blocked port

D. A designated port

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which technology does the use of bi-directional BPDUs on all ports in the topology support?

A. RSTP

B. MST

C. Bridge Assurance

D. Loop Guard

E. Root Guard

F. UDLD

Answer: C

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus